International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 14-16, 2008

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Result 3000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 4 2009 11:59PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 69 Renate  GROENEWOLD NED NED 4:04.85200m - 20.39 - (20.4)
600m - 51.55 - (31.1)
1000m - 1:23.13 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:54.50 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:26.23 - (31.7)
2200m - 2:58.65 - (32.4)
2600m - 3:31.64 - (32.9)
3000m - 4:04.85 - (33.2)
100
2 25 Martina  SABLIKOVA CZE CZE 4:05.54200m - 20.30 - (20.3)
600m - 52.16 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:24.07 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:56.10 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:27.92 - (31.8)
2200m - 3:00.16 - (32.2)
2600m - 3:32.58 - (32.4)
3000m - 4:05.54 - (32.9)
0.69 80
3 75 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 4:05.70200m - 19.61 - (19.6)
600m - 50.17 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.35 - (31.1)
1400m - 1:53.36 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:25.51 - (32.1)
2200m - 2:58.01 - (32.5)
2600m - 3:31.20 - (33.1)
3000m - 4:05.70 - (34.5)
0.85 70
4 38 Claudia  PECHSTEIN GER GER 4:05.88200m - 20.08 - (20.0)
600m - 51.37 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:22.78 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:54.67 - (31.8)
1800m - 2:26.80 - (32.1)
2200m - 2:59.35 - (32.5)
2600m - 3:32.58 - (33.2)
3000m - 4:05.88 - (33.3)
1.03 60
5 28 Daniela  ANSCHÜTZ THOMS GER GER 4:07.13200m - 20.19 - (20.1)
600m - 51.78 - (31.6)
1000m - 1:24.03 - (32.2)
1400m - 1:56.08 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:28.21 - (32.1)
2200m - 3:00.50 - (32.2)
2600m - 3:33.56 - (33.0)
3000m - 4:07.13 - (33.5)
2.28 50
6 9 Clara  HUGHES CAN CAN 4:07.37200m - 20.82 - (20.8)
600m - 52.19 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:23.83 - (31.6)
1400m - 1:56.01 - (32.1)
1800m - 2:28.50 - (32.5)
2200m - 3:01.14 - (32.6)
2600m - 3:34.12 - (32.9)
3000m - 4:07.37 - (33.2)
2.52 45
7 8 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 4:07.76200m - 20.27 - (20.2)
600m - 51.05 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:22.63 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:54.74 - (32.1)
1800m - 2:27.28 - (32.5)
2200m - 3:00.20 - (32.9)
2600m - 3:33.61 - (33.4)
3000m - 4:07.76 - (34.1)
2.91 40
8 29 Stephanie  BECKERT GER GER 4:09.04200m - 20.93 - (20.9)
600m - 52.97 - (32.0)
1000m - 1:25.21 - (32.2)
1400m - 1:57.72 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:30.34 - (32.6)
2200m - 3:03.11 - (32.7)
2600m - 3:36.32 - (33.2)
3000m - 4:09.04 - (32.7)
4.19 36
9 76 Jorien  VOORHUIS NED NED 4:09.66200m - 19.89 - (19.9)
600m - 50.87 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:23.19 - (32.3)
1400m - 1:56.02 - (32.8)
1800m - 2:29.02 - (33.0)
2200m - 3:02.09 - (33.0)
2600m - 3:35.58 - (33.4)
3000m - 4:09.66 - (34.0)
4.81 32
10 67 Paulien  van DEUTEKOM NED NED 4:11.23200m - 20.24 - (20.2)
600m - 51.38 - (31.1)
1000m - 1:23.22 - (31.8)
1400m - 1:55.80 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:28.76 - (32.9)
2200m - 3:02.46 - (33.6)
2600m - 3:36.51 - (34.0)
3000m - 4:11.23 - (34.7)
6.38 28
11 10 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 4:11.68200m - 20.29 - (20.2)
600m - 52.50 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:25.06 - (32.5)
1400m - 1:57.67 - (32.6)
1800m - 2:30.72 - (33.0)
2200m - 3:03.80 - (33.0)
2600m - 3:37.38 - (33.5)
3000m - 4:11.68 - (34.3)
6.83 24
12 13 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 4:12.05200m - 20.41 - (20.4)
600m - 51.95 - (31.5)
1000m - 1:24.25 - (32.3)
1400m - 1:56.86 - (32.6)
1800m - 2:30.18 - (33.3)
2200m - 3:03.68 - (33.5)
2600m - 3:37.63 - (33.9)
3000m - 4:12.05 - (34.4)
7.20 21
13 80 Maren  HAUGLI NOR NOR 4:13.45200m - 20.42 - (20.4)
600m - 52.55 - (32.1)
1000m - 1:25.61 - (33.0)
1400m - 1:58.88 - (33.2)
1800m - 2:31.77 - (32.8)
2200m - 3:05.32 - (33.5)
2600m - 3:39.10 - (33.7)
3000m - 4:13.45 - (34.3)
8.60 18
14 36 Lucille  OPITZ GER GER 4:13.56200m - 20.53 - (20.5)
600m - 53.01 - (32.4)
1000m - 1:25.19 - (32.1)
1400m - 1:57.51 - (32.3)
1800m - 2:30.40 - (32.8)
2200m - 3:03.97 - (33.5)
2600m - 3:38.35 - (34.3)
3000m - 4:13.56 - (35.2)
8.71 16
15 106 Catherine  RANEY NORMAN USA USA 4:14.37200m - 20.25 - (20.2)
600m - 52.06 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:24.77 - (32.7)
1400m - 1:57.68 - (32.9)
1800m - 2:30.73 - (33.0)
2200m - 3:04.22 - (33.4)
2600m - 3:38.69 - (34.4)
3000m - 4:14.37 - (35.6)
9.52 14
16 61 Ju-Youn  LEE KOR KOR 4:15.83200m - 20.67 - (20.6)
600m - 51.93 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:24.31 - (32.3)
1400m - 1:57.33 - (33.0)
1800m - 2:31.09 - (33.7)
2200m - 3:05.49 - (34.4)
2600m - 3:40.55 - (35.0)
3000m - 4:15.83 - (35.2)
10.98 12
17 73 Gretha  SMIT NED NED 4:15.90200m - 21.40 - (21.4)
600m - 53.24 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:25.67 - (32.4)
1400m - 1:58.58 - (32.9)
1800m - 2:31.88 - (33.3)
2200m - 3:05.57 - (33.6)
2600m - 3:40.19 - (34.6)
3000m - 4:15.90 - (35.7)
11.05 10
18 64 Do-Yeong  PARK KOR KOR 4:16.61200m - 20.40 - (20.4)
600m - 52.52 - (32.1)
1000m - 1:25.20 - (32.6)
1400m - 1:58.30 - (33.1)
1800m - 2:31.79 - (33.4)
2200m - 3:05.93 - (34.1)
2600m - 3:40.81 - (34.8)
3000m - 4:16.61 - (35.8)
11.76 8
19 35 Katrin  MATTSCHERODT GER GER 4:17.26200m - 20.39 - (20.3)
600m - 52.84 - (32.4)
1000m - 1:25.99 - (33.1)
1400m - 1:59.23 - (33.2)
1800m - 2:32.85 - (33.6)
2200m - 3:07.06 - (34.2)
2600m - 3:41.90 - (34.8)
3000m - 4:17.26 - (35.3)
12.41 6
20 44 Masako  HOZUMI JPN JPN DQ200m - 20.24 - (20.2)
600m - 51.43 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:23.42 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:55.63 - (32.2)
1800m - 2:28.18 - (32.5)
2200m - 3:01.31 - (33.1)
2600m - 3:35.06 - (33.7)
3000m - 4:09.53 - (34.4)
0