International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
March 6 - 7, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Bruce  LANSER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:08 16:36 17.5 ℃ -7.5 ℃ 21%

Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Apr 26 2009 9:19PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 38 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 6:06.64200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 45.95 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:14.30 - (28.3)
1400m - 1:43.02 - (28.7)
1800m - 2:11.65 - (28.6)
2200m - 2:40.68 - (29.0)
2600m - 3:09.84 - (29.1)
3000m - 3:39.09 - (29.2)
3400m - 4:08.12 - (29.0)
3800m - 4:37.63 - (29.5)
4200m - 5:07.07 - (29.4)
4600m - 5:36.58 - (29.5)
5000m - 6:06.64 - (30.0)
150
2 45 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 6:09.94200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.00 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:14.46 - (28.4)
1400m - 1:43.09 - (28.6)
1800m - 2:12.10 - (29.0)
2200m - 2:41.29 - (29.1)
2600m - 3:10.78 - (29.4)
3000m - 3:40.15 - (29.3)
3400m - 4:09.79 - (29.6)
3800m - 4:39.45 - (29.6)
4200m - 5:09.56 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:39.62 - (30.0)
5000m - 6:09.94 - (30.3)
3.30 120
3 44 Carl  VERHEIJEN NED NED 6:13.17200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 47.60 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:16.51 - (28.9)
1400m - 1:46.01 - (29.5)
1800m - 2:15.76 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:45.67 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:15.73 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:45.80 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:15.39 - (29.5)
3800m - 4:44.85 - (29.4)
4200m - 5:14.15 - (29.3)
4600m - 5:43.49 - (29.3)
5000m - 6:13.17 - (29.6)
6.53 105
4 21 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 6:14.30200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 47.62 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.36 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:47.33 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:17.09 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:46.88 - (29.7)
2600m - 3:16.65 - (29.7)
3000m - 3:46.56 - (29.9)
3400m - 4:16.36 - (29.8)
3800m - 4:46.04 - (29.6)
4200m - 5:15.75 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:45.10 - (29.3)
5000m - 6:14.30 - (29.2)
7.66 90
5 35 Bob  de JONG NED NED 6:16.04200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 48.39 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:17.76 - (29.3)
1400m - 1:47.49 - (29.7)
1800m - 2:17.24 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:47.13 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:17.05 - (29.9)
3000m - 3:47.08 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:16.98 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:46.56 - (29.5)
4200m - 5:16.39 - (29.8)
4600m - 5:46.37 - (29.9)
5000m - 6:16.04 - (29.6)
9.40 75
6 54 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 6:16.53200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 47.43 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:16.99 - (29.5)
1400m - 1:46.66 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:16.58 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:46.47 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:16.38 - (29.9)
3000m - 3:46.61 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:16.70 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:46.81 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:16.92 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:46.63 - (29.7)
5000m - 6:16.53 - (29.9)
9.89 45
7 61 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 6:16.55200m - 19.69 - (19.6)
600m - 49.95 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:19.79 - (29.8)
1400m - 1:50.09 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.30 - (30.2)
2200m - 2:50.31 - (30.0)
2600m - 3:20.39 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:50.38 - (29.9)
3400m - 4:19.85 - (29.4)
3800m - 4:48.99 - (29.1)
4200m - 5:18.72 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:47.96 - (29.2)
5000m - 6:16.55 - (28.6)
9.91 40
8 33 Ted-Jan  BLOEMEN NED NED 6:17.07200m - 18.84 - (18.8)
600m - 48.65 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:18.52 - (29.8)
1400m - 1:48.55 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:18.62 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.56 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:18.64 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:48.51 - (29.8)
3400m - 4:18.18 - (29.6)
3800m - 4:47.95 - (29.7)
4200m - 5:17.65 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:47.33 - (29.6)
5000m - 6:17.07 - (29.7)
10.43 36
9 41 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 6:17.97200m - 18.78 - (18.7)
600m - 48.32 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:17.59 - (29.2)
1400m - 1:47.12 - (29.5)
1800m - 2:16.66 - (29.5)
2200m - 2:46.18 - (29.5)
2600m - 3:15.93 - (29.7)
3000m - 3:45.93 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:15.97 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:46.43 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:16.82 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:47.21 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:17.97 - (30.7)
11.33 32
10 20 Marco  WEBER GER GER 6:23.95200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 48.86 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:18.95 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:49.19 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:19.44 - (30.2)
2200m - 2:49.88 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:20.44 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:50.92 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:21.36 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:52.09 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:22.80 - (30.7)
4600m - 5:53.33 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:23.95 - (30.6)
17.31 28
11 47 Sverre  HAUGLI NOR NOR 6:24.23200m - 19.08 - (19.0)
600m - 48.92 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:18.88 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:48.86 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:18.82 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:48.78 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:18.85 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:49.12 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:19.62 - (30.5)
3800m - 4:50.27 - (30.6)
4200m - 5:21.18 - (30.9)
4600m - 5:52.49 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:24.23 - (31.7)
17.59 24
12 16 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 6:26.50200m - 18.88 - (18.8)
600m - 48.38 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.46 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:48.51 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:18.57 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.55 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:18.69 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:49.05 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:19.73 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:50.49 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:22.10 - (31.6)
4600m - 5:53.91 - (31.8)
5000m - 6:26.50 - (32.6)
19.86 21
13 15 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 6:26.81200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 49.04 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.39 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:49.43 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:19.66 - (30.2)
2200m - 2:50.03 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:20.74 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:51.59 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:22.71 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:53.61 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:24.67 - (31.0)
4600m - 5:55.94 - (31.2)
5000m - 6:26.81 - (30.8)
20.17 18
14 22 Hiroki  HIRAKO JPN JPN 6:27.43200m - 19.07 - (19.0)
600m - 48.56 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.20 - (29.6)
1400m - 1:48.10 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:18.14 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.25 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.63 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:49.19 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:20.62 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:53.02 - (32.4)
4200m - 5:24.86 - (31.8)
4600m - 5:56.20 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:27.43 - (31.2)
20.79 16
15 46 Øystein  GRØDUM NOR NOR 6:27.64200m - 19.45 - (19.4)
600m - 49.33 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.61 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.97 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.11 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:50.63 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:20.97 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:51.64 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:22.40 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:53.51 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:24.91 - (31.4)
4600m - 5:56.39 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:27.64 - (31.2)
21.00 14
16 49 Slawomir  CHMURA POL POL 6:30.08200m - 19.99 - (19.9)
600m - 49.78 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:20.19 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.71 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:21.21 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.58 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:22.13 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:52.73 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:23.53 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:54.62 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:26.18 - (31.5)
4600m - 5:58.19 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:30.08 - (31.8)
23.44 12
17 17 Tobias  SCHNEIDER GER GER 6:30.74200m - 19.11 - (19.1)
600m - 48.61 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.76 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:49.26 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:19.83 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:50.41 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:21.06 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:51.88 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:23.03 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:54.41 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:26.22 - (31.8)
4600m - 5:57.84 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:30.74 - (32.9)
24.10 10
18 55 Roger  SCHNEIDER SUI SUI 6:31.95200m - 19.77 - (19.7)
600m - 50.35 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:20.72 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:52.08 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:23.37 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.50 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:25.66 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:56.83 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:27.73 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:58.42 - (30.6)
4200m - 5:29.26 - (30.8)
4600m - 6:00.44 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:31.95 - (31.5)
25.31 8
19 57 Johan  RÖJLER SWE SWE 6:33.14200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 49.12 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:19.76 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:50.46 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:21.30 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:51.68 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:22.19 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:52.77 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:23.92 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:55.28 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:27.25 - (31.9)
4600m - 5:59.87 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:33.14 - (33.2)
26.50 6
20 4 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 6:33.56200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 49.41 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:19.70 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.84 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.78 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:50.07 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:20.63 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:51.71 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:23.15 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:55.11 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:27.51 - (32.4)
4600m - 6:00.40 - (32.8)
5000m - 6:33.56 - (33.1)
26.92 5