International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
December 4-6, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jim  McCLEMENTS  (CAN)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
9:30 10:02 15℃ -8℃ 27%
Result 500m Ladies Division B
Rankings as of Dec 5 2009 12:18PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 85 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 38.20100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 38.19 - (27.6)
25
2 36 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 38.22100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.21 - (27.4)
0.02 19
3 41 Judith  HESSE GER GER 38.28100m - 10.45 - (10.4)
500m - 38.27 - (27.8)
0.08 15
4 100 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 38.39100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 38.38 - (27.4)
0.19 11
5 18 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 38.44 (1) 100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 38.43 - (27.4)
0.24 8
6 118 Jennifer  RODRIGUEZ USA USA 38.44 (5) 100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 38.43 - (27.4)
0.24 6
7 104 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 38.49100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 38.48 - (27.6)
0.29 4
8 96 Hyon-Suk  KO PRK PRK 38.55100m - 10.80 - (10.8)
500m - 38.55 - (27.7)
0.35 2
9 101 Svetlana  KAYKAN RUS RUS 38.59100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.59 - (27.9)
0.39 1
10 8 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 38.64100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 38.64 - (27.6)
0.44 0
11 68 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 38.65100m - 10.86 - (10.8)
500m - 38.64 - (27.7)
0.45 0
12 63 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 38.70100m - 10.85 - (10.8)
500m - 38.70 - (27.8)
0.50 0
13 7 Svetlana  RADKEVICH BLR BLR 38.71100m - 10.71 - (10.7)
500m - 38.71 - (28.0)
0.51 0
14 51 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 38.72100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 38.71 - (27.8)
0.52 0
15 72 Min-Jee  OH KOR KOR 38.76100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 38.76 - (27.8)
0.56 0
16 76 Natasja  BRUINTJES NED NED 38.81100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 38.80 - (27.8)
0.61 0
17 112 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 38.82100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 38.81 - (27.8)
0.62 0
18 17 Tamara  OUDENAARDEN CAN CAN 38.95100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 38.96 - (28.1)
0.75 0
19 113 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 39.05100m - 10.85 - (10.8)
500m - 39.04 - (28.1)
0.85 0
20 1 Sophie  MUIR AUS AUS 39.09100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.08 - (28.2)
0.89 0
21 103 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.10100m - 11.02 - (11.0)
500m - 39.09 - (28.0)
0.90 0
22 66 Jee-Min  AN KOR KOR 39.12100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.12 - (28.2)
0.92 0
23 42 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 39.13100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 39.17 - (28.2)
0.93 0
24 6 Anzhelika  KOTYUGA BLR BLR 39.17100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 39.17 - (28.2)
0.97 0
25 92 Katarzyna  BACHLEDA-CURUS (WOJCICKA) POL POL 39.32100m - 11.15 - (11.1)
500m - 39.32 - (28.1)
1.12 0
26 4 Anna  BADAYEVA BLR BLR 39.82 (3) 100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.84 - (28.8)
1.62 0
27 15 Justine  L'HEUREUX CAN CAN 39.82 (9) 100m - 11.25 - (11.2)
500m - 39.82 - (28.5)
1.62 0
28 122 Natalya  RYBAKOVA KAZ KAZ 39.87100m - 11.37 - (11.3)
500m - 39.86 - (28.4)
1.67 0
29 88 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 39.91100m - 11.32 - (11.3)
500m - 39.94 - (28.6)
1.71 0
30 127 Claudia  WALLIN SWE SWE 39.92100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.91 - (29.0)
1.72 0
31 97 Daniela  DUMITRU ROU ROU 40.25100m - 11.19 - (11.1)
500m - 40.25 - (29.0)
2.05 0
32 123 Jennifer Alexa  CAICEDO ARG ARG 41.28100m - 11.67 - (11.6)
500m - 41.28 - (29.6)
3.08 0