International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Marcel Lesche  VANBERG  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:24 19:55 14.5℃ -5.2℃ 38.5%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 156 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:08.53200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.16 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.53 - (26.3)
100
2 136 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:09.11200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.31 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.11 - (26.7)
0.58 80
3 90 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:09.43200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.37 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.43 - (27.0)
0.90 70
4 101 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:09.51200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.61 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.51 - (26.9)
0.98 60
5 157 Chad  HEDRICK USA USA 1:09.72200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 42.87 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.72 - (26.8)
1.19 50
6 10 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.74200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.81 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.74 - (26.9)
1.21 45
7 96 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.75200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.39 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.3)
1.22 40
8 103 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:09.78200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.78 - (27.3)
1.25 36
9 114 Beorn  NIJENHUIS NED NED 1:09.86 (0) 200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.86 - (27.2)
1.33 32
10 34 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:09.86 (8) 200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 42.21 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.86 - (27.6)
1.33 28
11 88 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.06200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 42.14 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.06 - (27.9)
1.53 24
12 104 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:10.07200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.80 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.2)
1.54 21
13 152 Nick  PEARSON USA USA 1:10.17200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.56 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.17 - (27.6)
1.64 18
14 141 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.33200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.43 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.33 - (27.9)
1.80 16
15 153 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:10.50200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.31 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (27.1)
1.97 14
16 44 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.80 (5) 200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.61 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (28.2)
2.27 12
17 20 Richard  MACLENNAN CAN CAN 1:10.80 (8) 200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.74 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (28.0)
2.27 10
18 139 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:10.99200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.15 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.99 - (27.8)
2.46 8
19 13 Francois Olivier  ROBERGE CAN CAN 1:11.26200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.21 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.26 - (28.1)
2.73 6
20 46 Jan  FRIESINGER GER GER 1:11.45 (1) 200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.21 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.45 - (28.2)
2.92 5
21 71 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:11.45 (9) 200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 42.17 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.45 - (29.2)
2.92 4
22 77 Teruhiro  SUGIMORI JPN JPN 1:11.51200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.89 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.51 - (27.6)
2.98 3
23 102 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED DNF200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
0
24 35 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN DQ200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 43.01 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.02 - (28.0)
0