International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Marcel Lesche  VANBERG  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:21 17:01 13.5℃ -5.2℃ 44.5%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 156 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:44.47300m - 23.59 - (23.5)
700m - 49.07 - (25.4)
1100m - 1:16.02 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.47 - (28.4)
100
2 118 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:45.56300m - 23.91 - (23.9)
700m - 50.24 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.56 - (28.0)
1.09 80
3 10 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:45.69300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 49.77 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.68 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.69 - (29.0)
1.22 70
4 102 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:45.97300m - 23.45 - (23.4)
700m - 49.45 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.74 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.97 - (29.2)
1.50 60
5 101 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:46.24300m - 23.56 - (23.5)
700m - 49.60 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.04 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.24 - (29.2)
1.77 50
6 136 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:46.54300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 49.88 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.61 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:46.54 - (29.3)
2.07 45
7 105 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:46.93300m - 23.80 - (23.8)
700m - 50.09 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.58 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.93 - (29.3)
2.46 40
8 137 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.95300m - 24.35 - (24.3)
700m - 51.31 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.67 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.95 - (28.2)
2.48 36
9 124 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:46.96300m - 23.90 - (23.9)
700m - 50.03 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.32 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.96 - (29.2)
2.49 32
10 157 Chad  HEDRICK USA USA 1:47.07 (6) 300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 49.93 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.42 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.07 - (29.6)
2.60 28
11 126 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:47.07 (9) 300m - 23.78 - (23.7)
700m - 50.50 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:17.97 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.07 - (29.1)
2.60 24
12 65 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:47.20300m - 24.58 - (24.5)
700m - 51.72 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.09 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.20 - (28.1)
2.73 21
13 15 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:47.39300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.23 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.70 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.39 - (28.6)
2.92 18
14 106 Remco  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.44300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 50.37 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.28 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.44 - (29.1)
2.97 16
15 19 Mathieu  GIROUX CAN CAN 1:47.57300m - 24.41 - (24.4)
700m - 50.78 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.18 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.57 - (29.3)
3.10 14
16 96 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:47.61 (1) 300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 49.89 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.37 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.61 - (30.2)
3.14 12
17 153 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:47.61 (5) 300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 51.36 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.13 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.61 - (28.4)
3.14 10
18 107 Erben  WENNEMARS NED NED 1:47.67300m - 23.65 - (23.6)
700m - 50.11 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.91 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.67 - (29.7)
3.20 8
19 123 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:47.72300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.20 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.06 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.72 - (29.6)
3.25 6
20 77 Teruhiro  SUGIMORI JPN JPN 1:48.41300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 50.64 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.64 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.41 - (29.7)
3.94 5
21 11 Steven  ELM CAN CAN 1:48.70300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 50.93 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.01 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.70 - (29.6)
4.23 4
22 148 Daniel  FRIBERG SWE SWE 1:49.78300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 51.55 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.03 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:49.78 - (29.7)
5.31 3
23 54 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:49.83300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 51.80 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:19.93 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.83 - (29.8)
5.36 2
24 46 Jan  FRIESINGER GER GER 1:51.19300m - 24.65 - (24.6)
700m - 51.06 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:20.00 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.19 - (31.1)
6.72 1