International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:45 16:39 12.4℃ -5.1℃ 37.6%
Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 108 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 6:14.69200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 47.37 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:16.60 - (29.2)
1400m - 1:46.19 - (29.5)
1800m - 2:15.61 - (29.4)
2200m - 2:44.98 - (29.3)
2600m - 3:14.70 - (29.7)
3000m - 3:44.30 - (29.6)
3400m - 4:14.28 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:44.34 - (30.0)
4200m - 5:14.31 - (29.9)
4600m - 5:44.35 - (30.0)
5000m - 6:14.69 - (30.3)
100
2 118 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 6:17.17200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 47.03 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:16.54 - (29.5)
1400m - 1:46.19 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:16.03 - (29.8)
2200m - 2:45.82 - (29.7)
2600m - 3:15.88 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:45.75 - (29.8)
3400m - 4:15.77 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:46.11 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:16.45 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:46.83 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:17.17 - (30.3)
2.48 80
3 110 Bob  de JONG NED NED 6:19.22200m - 19.09 - (19.0)
600m - 48.96 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.19 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.54 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:19.32 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:49.19 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:18.93 - (29.7)
3000m - 3:48.82 - (29.8)
3400m - 4:18.76 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:48.92 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:18.84 - (29.9)
4600m - 5:49.18 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:19.22 - (30.0)
4.53 70
4 109 Carl  VERHEIJEN NED NED 6:21.91200m - 18.40 - (18.4)
600m - 46.90 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:16.14 - (29.2)
1400m - 1:46.21 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:16.32 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:46.50 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:16.94 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:47.59 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:18.29 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:49.06 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:19.78 - (30.7)
4600m - 5:50.56 - (30.7)
5000m - 6:21.91 - (31.3)
7.22 60
5 111 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 6:23.07200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 47.56 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.35 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:47.27 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:17.08 - (29.8)
2200m - 2:47.05 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:17.39 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:47.82 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:18.44 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:49.46 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:20.65 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:51.68 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:23.07 - (31.3)
8.38 50
6 137 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 6:23.40200m - 18.83 - (18.8)
600m - 48.85 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:18.77 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:49.05 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:19.67 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:50.01 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:20.45 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:51.03 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:21.64 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:52.26 - (30.6)
4200m - 5:22.55 - (30.2)
4600m - 5:52.91 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:23.40 - (30.4)
8.71 45
7 112 Koen  VERWEIJ NED NED 6:24.22200m - 18.72 - (18.7)
600m - 47.95 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:17.62 - (29.6)
1400m - 1:47.31 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:17.15 - (29.8)
2200m - 2:46.98 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:17.04 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:47.38 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:18.13 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:49.31 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:20.77 - (31.4)
4600m - 5:52.34 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:24.22 - (31.8)
9.53 40
8 156 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 6:24.99200m - 19.35 - (19.3)
600m - 49.34 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.94 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:50.72 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:21.03 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:51.17 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:21.43 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:51.81 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:22.01 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:52.42 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:23.11 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:53.95 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:24.99 - (31.0)
10.30 36
9 65 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 6:25.84200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 48.46 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.81 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:49.18 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:19.85 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:50.47 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:21.10 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:51.78 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:22.50 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:53.25 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:24.14 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:54.97 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:25.84 - (30.8)
11.15 32
10 157 Chad  HEDRICK USA USA 6:26.92200m - 19.30 - (19.3)
600m - 48.41 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.83 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:48.98 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.52 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:49.89 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:20.49 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:51.15 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:21.90 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:52.69 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:23.87 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:55.31 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:26.92 - (31.6)
12.23 28
11 15 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 6:28.71200m - 19.43 - (19.4)
600m - 50.26 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:21.04 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.58 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:22.14 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:52.76 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:23.46 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:53.96 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:24.74 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:55.52 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:26.33 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:57.17 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:28.71 - (31.5)
14.02 24
12 78 Hiroki  HIRAKO JPN JPN 6:30.11200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 49.20 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.54 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:50.01 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:20.53 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.00 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:21.62 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:52.20 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:22.88 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:54.02 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:25.67 - (31.6)
4600m - 5:57.65 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:30.11 - (32.4)
15.42 21
13 57 Marco  WEBER GER GER 6:31.77200m - 19.39 - (19.3)
600m - 49.26 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.94 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:50.71 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:21.68 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:52.76 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:23.90 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:55.37 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:26.64 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:57.56 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:29.02 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:00.52 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:31.77 - (31.2)
17.08 18
14 149 Johan  RÖJLER SWE SWE 6:32.16200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 49.46 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.10 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:51.18 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.41 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:53.47 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:24.31 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:55.21 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:26.06 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:57.11 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:28.69 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:00.42 - (31.7)
5000m - 6:32.16 - (31.7)
17.47 16
15 59 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 6:32.50200m - 19.98 - (19.9)
600m - 49.77 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:19.93 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.58 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:21.57 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:52.75 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:24.04 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:55.39 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:26.94 - (31.5)
3800m - 4:58.43 - (31.4)
4200m - 5:29.99 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:01.31 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:32.50 - (31.1)
17.81 14
16 119 Øystein  GRØDUM NOR NOR 6:33.03200m - 19.65 - (19.6)
600m - 49.81 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:21.02 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:51.66 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:22.32 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.37 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:24.34 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:55.56 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:26.74 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:58.29 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:29.94 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:01.45 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:33.03 - (31.5)
18.34 12
17 55 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 6:33.13200m - 18.94 - (18.9)
600m - 48.32 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:18.66 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:48.95 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:19.48 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:50.40 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:21.52 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:52.80 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:24.58 - (31.7)
3800m - 4:56.55 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:28.61 - (32.0)
4600m - 6:00.53 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:33.13 - (32.6)
18.44 10
18 155 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 6:33.21200m - 19.38 - (19.3)
600m - 49.19 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.65 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.56 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:21.04 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:52.01 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:23.10 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:54.20 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:25.95 - (31.7)
3800m - 4:57.24 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:28.84 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:00.53 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:33.21 - (32.6)
18.52 8
19 121 Fredrik  VAN DER HORST NOR NOR 6:35.46200m - 19.12 - (19.1)
600m - 49.36 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:21.01 - (31.6)
1400m - 1:52.33 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:23.30 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:54.49 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:25.79 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:56.91 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:27.93 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:59.19 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:30.91 - (31.7)
4600m - 6:03.02 - (32.1)
5000m - 6:35.46 - (32.4)
20.77 6
20 58 Moritz  GEISREITER GER GER 6:37.70200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 49.15 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:20.12 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.31 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:22.56 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:53.81 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.19 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:56.64 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:28.24 - (31.6)
3800m - 5:00.03 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:32.35 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:04.93 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:37.70 - (32.7)
23.01 5
21 128 Slawomir  CHMURA POL POL 6:38.47200m - 19.92 - (19.9)
600m - 50.56 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:21.79 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:53.30 - (31.5)
1800m - 2:24.80 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:56.32 - (31.5)
2600m - 3:28.04 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:59.84 - (31.8)
3400m - 4:31.57 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:03.10 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:34.69 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:06.59 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:38.47 - (31.8)
23.78 4
22 95 Kwun-Won  CHOI KOR KOR 6:48.66200m - 19.20 - (19.2)
600m - 48.54 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:18.62 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:49.10 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:19.58 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:50.87 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:23.28 - (32.4)
3000m - 3:56.90 - (33.6)
3400m - 4:31.54 - (34.6)
3800m - 5:06.17 - (34.6)
4200m - 5:40.31 - (34.1)
4600m - 6:14.60 - (34.2)
5000m - 6:48.66 - (34.0)
33.97 3
23 83 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 6:51.97200m - 19.25 - (19.2)
600m - 49.07 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:20.02 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:50.91 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.29 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:54.11 - (31.8)
2600m - 3:26.71 - (32.6)
3000m - 3:59.70 - (32.9)
3400m - 4:33.58 - (33.8)
3800m - 5:07.79 - (34.2)
4200m - 5:42.38 - (34.5)
4600m - 6:17.23 - (34.8)
5000m - 6:51.97 - (34.7)
37.28 2
24 144 Roger  SCHNEIDER SUI SUI 7:05.39200m - 20.62 - (20.6)
600m - 51.85 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:23.65 - (31.8)
1400m - 1:55.80 - (32.1)
1800m - 2:28.73 - (32.9)
2200m - 3:01.57 - (32.8)
2600m - 3:34.71 - (33.1)
3000m - 4:08.51 - (33.8)
3400m - 4:42.93 - (34.4)
3800m - 5:17.80 - (34.8)
4200m - 5:53.43 - (35.6)
4600m - 6:29.48 - (36.0)
5000m - 7:05.39 - (35.9)
50.70 1