International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Knut  LUDAHL  (NOR)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:00 17:34 12.6℃ -5.2℃ 37%
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 209 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:15.41200m - 18.36 - (18.3)
600m - 46.12 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.41 - (29.2)
100
2 253 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:15.92200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 46.19 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.92 - (29.7)
0.51 80
3 274 Marianne  TIMMER NED NED 1:16.13200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 45.80 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.13 - (30.3)
0.72 70
4 272 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.64200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 46.21 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.64 - (30.4)
1.23 60
5 210 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:16.71200m - 18.99 - (18.9)
600m - 47.08 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.71 - (29.6)
1.30 50
6 273 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:16.72200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 46.27 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.72 - (30.4)
1.31 45
7 236 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:16.84200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 46.32 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.84 - (30.5)
1.43 40
8 314 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:16.96200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 46.22 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.96 - (30.7)
1.55 36
9 217 Beixing  WANG CHN CHN 1:17.28200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 45.98 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.28 - (31.3)
1.87 32
10 249 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 1:17.34200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 46.24 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.34 - (31.1)
1.93 28
11 313 Jennifer  RODRIGUEZ USA USA 1:17.37200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 47.03 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.37 - (30.3)
1.96 24
12 218 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:17.59200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 46.46 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.59 - (31.1)
2.18 21
13 267 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:17.68200m - 17.91 - (17.9)
600m - 46.25 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.68 - (31.4)
2.27 18
14 208 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 1:17.69200m - 18.92 - (18.9)
600m - 47.61 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.69 - (30.0)
2.28 16
15 239 Anni  FRIESINGER-POSTMA GER GER 1:17.84200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 47.18 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.84 - (30.6)
2.43 14
16 307 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:17.91200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.21 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.91 - (30.7)
2.50 12
17 251 Tomomi  OKAZAKI JPN JPN 1:18.07200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 46.67 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.07 - (31.4)
2.66 10
18 224 Fei  WANG CHN CHN 1:18.08200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 47.66 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.08 - (30.4)
2.67 8
19 219 Hui  REN CHN CHN 1:18.19200m - 18.89 - (18.8)
600m - 47.23 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:18.19 - (30.9)
2.78 6
20 303 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:18.35200m - 18.85 - (18.8)
600m - 47.12 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:18.35 - (31.2)
2.94 5
21 207 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.49200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 47.13 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.49 - (31.3)
3.08 4
22 235 Pamela  ZOELLNER GER GER 1:18.53200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.15 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.53 - (31.3)
3.12 3
23 276 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:18.83200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.64 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.83 - (31.1)
3.42 2
24 305 Yuliya  NEMAYA RUS RUS 1:19.29200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 46.61 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:19.29 - (32.6)
3.88 1