International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Knut  LUDAHL  (NOR)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:20 16:01 13.5℃ -5.1℃ 42.5%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 209 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:55.54300m - 25.96 - (25.9)
700m - 54.40 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:23.82 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:55.54 - (31.7)
100
2 228 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:56.99300m - 26.39 - (26.3)
700m - 55.27 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.59 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:56.99 - (31.3)
1.45 80
3 210 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:57.26300m - 26.46 - (26.4)
700m - 55.28 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.33 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.26 - (31.9)
1.72 70
4 208 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 1:57.72300m - 26.13 - (26.1)
700m - 54.85 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.39 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:57.72 - (32.3)
2.18 60
5 272 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:58.06300m - 25.80 - (25.8)
700m - 54.97 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.81 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.06 - (32.2)
2.52 50
6 278 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.09300m - 26.27 - (26.2)
700m - 55.44 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.72 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:58.09 - (32.3)
2.55 45
7 239 Anni  FRIESINGER-POSTMA GER GER 1:58.13300m - 26.03 - (26.0)
700m - 54.81 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.39 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.13 - (32.7)
2.59 40
8 241 Daniela  ANSCHÜTZ THOMS GER GER 1:58.40300m - 26.39 - (26.3)
700m - 55.69 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.44 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.40 - (31.9)
2.86 36
9 216 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:58.63300m - 26.24 - (26.2)
700m - 54.98 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.70 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.63 - (32.9)
3.09 32
10 253 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:58.73300m - 25.43 - (25.4)
700m - 54.61 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.77 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:58.73 - (32.9)
3.19 28
11 277 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:58.82300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 55.21 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.13 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:58.82 - (32.6)
3.28 24
12 291 Katarzyna  BACHLEDA-CURUS (WOJCICKA) POL POL 1:59.09300m - 26.35 - (26.3)
700m - 55.70 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.84 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.09 - (32.2)
3.55 21
13 307 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:59.65300m - 26.04 - (26.0)
700m - 55.40 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.34 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.65 - (33.3)
4.11 18
14 254 Maki  TABATA JPN JPN 1:59.67300m - 26.29 - (26.2)
700m - 55.50 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.64 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.67 - (33.0)
4.13 16
15 266 Ju-Youn  LEE KOR KOR 1:59.68300m - 26.76 - (26.7)
700m - 56.09 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.90 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.68 - (32.7)
4.14 14
16 289 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.69300m - 26.35 - (26.3)
700m - 55.73 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.93 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:59.69 - (32.7)
4.15 12
17 236 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 2:00.09 (1) 300m - 25.92 - (25.9)
700m - 55.24 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.37 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.09 - (33.7)
4.55 10
18 279 Natasja  BRUINTJES NED NED 2:00.09 (5) 300m - 26.37 - (26.3)
700m - 55.47 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.42 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.09 - (33.6)
4.55 8
19 273 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 2:00.72300m - 25.97 - (25.9)
700m - 55.72 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.21 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.72 - (33.5)
5.18 6
20 242 Katrin  MATTSCHERODT GER GER 2:01.01300m - 27.38 - (27.3)
700m - 57.63 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.76 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:01.01 - (32.2)
5.47 5
21 306 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 2:01.20300m - 26.02 - (26.0)
700m - 55.46 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.23 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.20 - (33.9)
5.66 4
22 227 Chunyan  FU CHN CHN 2:01.80300m - 26.90 - (26.9)
700m - 56.99 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.78 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.80 - (33.0)
6.26 3
23 246 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:02.44300m - 27.11 - (27.1)
700m - 56.98 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.79 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:02.44 - (33.6)
6.90 2
24 215 Justine  L'HEUREUX CAN CAN 2:04.32300m - 27.01 - (27.0)
700m - 57.43 - (30.4)
1100m - 1:30.12 - (32.6)
1500m - 2:04.32 - (34.2)
8.78 1