International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:18 14.8℃ -5.1℃ 37.6%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 90 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 35.18100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.18 - (25.2)
25
2 132 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 35.51100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.51 - (25.6)
0.33 19
3 156 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 35.60100m - 10.22 - (10.2)
500m - 35.60 - (25.3)
0.42 15
4 75 Akio  OTA JPN JPN 35.70100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.70 - (25.8)
0.52 11
5 24 Fangyi  LIU CHN CHN 35.71100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.71 - (25.9)
0.53 8
6 44 Nico  IHLE GER GER 35.78100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.78 - (25.8)
0.60 6
7 45 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 35.79100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 35.79 - (25.7)
0.61 4
8 25 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 35.81100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.81 - (25.8)
0.63 2
9 142 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 36.04100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 36.04 - (26.0)
0.86 1
10 152 Nick  PEARSON USA USA 36.08100m - 10.22 - (10.2)
500m - 36.08 - (25.8)
0.90 0
11 143 Timofey  SKOPIN RUS RUS 36.12100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 36.12 - (26.2)
0.94 0
12 123 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 36.17100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 36.17 - (26.0)
0.99 0
13 68 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 36.18100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 36.18 - (26.2)
1.00 0
14 81 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 36.27100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 36.27 - (26.3)
1.09 0
15 36 Pasi  KOSKELA FIN FIN 36.30 (6) 100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 36.30 - (26.2)
1.12 0
16 160 Matthew  PLUMMER USA USA 36.30 (7) 100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 36.30 - (26.3)
1.12 0
17 18 Brock  MIRON CAN CAN 36.32100m - 10.24 - (10.2)
500m - 36.32 - (26.0)
1.14 0
18 46 Jan  FRIESINGER GER GER 36.34100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 36.34 - (26.1)
1.16 0
19 37 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN 36.36100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.36 - (26.2)
1.18 0
20 20 Richard  MACLENNAN CAN CAN 36.43100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.43 - (26.3)
1.25 0
21 126 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 36.59100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 36.59 - (26.5)
1.41 0
22 48 Anton  HAHN GER GER 36.69100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.69 - (26.5)
1.51 0
23 133 Maciej  BIEGA POL POL 36.78100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 36.78 - (26.5)
1.60 0
24 3 Ben  SOUTHEE AUS AUS 36.98100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 36.98 - (26.4)
1.80 0
25 43 Philip  BROJAKA GBR GBR 37.34100m - 10.46 - (10.4)
500m - 37.34 - (26.8)
2.16 0
26 6 Aleksandr  KOMAR BLR BLR 37.76100m - 10.42 - (10.4)
500m - 37.76 - (27.3)
2.58 0
27 47 Patrick  WIRTH GER GER 37.85100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 37.85 - (27.6)
2.67 0
28 1 Jose Ignacio  FAZIO ARG ARG 38.16100m - 10.46 - (10.4)
500m - 38.16 - (27.7)
2.98 0
29 38 Markus  PUOLAKKA FIN FIN 41.75100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 41.75 - (31.8)
6.57 0
30 139 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS DQ100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 36.14 - (26.0)
0
30 69 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA DQ 0