International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
9:45 10:24 13.9℃ -5.1℃ 34.9%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 75 Akio  OTA JPN JPN 35.58100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.58 - (25.7)
25
2 156 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 35.64100m - 10.33 - (10.3)
500m - 35.64 - (25.3)
0.06 19
3 25 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 35.70100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.70 - (25.8)
0.12 15
4 152 Nick  PEARSON USA USA 35.71100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.71 - (25.5)
0.13 11
5 44 Nico  IHLE GER GER 35.74100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.74 - (25.8)
0.16 8
6 132 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 35.76100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.76 - (25.8)
0.18 6
7 113 Michel  MULDER NED NED 35.86100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.86 - (25.9)
0.28 4
8 20 Richard  MACLENNAN CAN CAN 35.92100m - 9.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.92 - (25.9)
0.34 2
9 24 Fangyi  LIU CHN CHN 35.95100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.95 - (26.0)
0.37 1
10 36 Pasi  KOSKELA FIN FIN 36.01100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 36.01 - (25.9)
0.43 0
11 45 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 36.05100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 36.05 - (25.9)
0.47 0
12 139 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 36.12100m - 10.22 - (10.2)
500m - 36.12 - (25.9)
0.54 0
13 18 Brock  MIRON CAN CAN 36.15 (3) 100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 36.15 - (26.0)
0.57 0
14 68 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 36.15 (9) 100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 36.15 - (26.2)
0.57 0
15 143 Timofey  SKOPIN RUS RUS 36.18100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 36.18 - (26.2)
0.60 0
16 142 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 36.24100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 36.24 - (26.0)
0.66 0
17 81 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 36.27100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 36.27 - (26.2)
0.69 0
18 13 Francois Olivier  ROBERGE CAN CAN 36.30100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 36.30 - (26.2)
0.72 0
19 50 Frank  STEINER GER GER 36.32100m - 10.19 - (10.1)
500m - 36.32 - (26.1)
0.74 0
20 38 Markus  PUOLAKKA FIN FIN 36.34100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 36.34 - (26.5)
0.76 0
21 124 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 36.43 (1) 100m - 10.34 - (10.3)
500m - 36.43 - (26.0)
0.85 0
22 37 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN 36.43 (9) 100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 36.43 - (26.2)
0.85 0
23 160 Matthew  PLUMMER USA USA 36.61100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 36.61 - (26.4)
1.03 0
24 69 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA 36.72100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 36.72 - (26.5)
1.14 0
25 49 Denny  IHLE GER GER 36.76100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 36.76 - (26.6)
1.18 0
26 133 Maciej  BIEGA POL POL 36.78100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 36.78 - (26.5)
1.20 0
27 47 Patrick  WIRTH GER GER 36.87100m - 10.22 - (10.2)
500m - 36.87 - (26.6)
1.29 0
28 130 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 37.35100m - 10.39 - (10.3)
500m - 37.35 - (26.9)
1.77 0
29 26 Weijiang  AN CHN CHN 37.57100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 37.57 - (27.2)
1.99 0
30 1 Jose Ignacio  FAZIO ARG ARG 38.49100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 38.49 - (27.8)
2.91 0
31 123 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR DQ100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 36.35 - (26.2)
0
31 3 Ben  SOUTHEE AUS AUS DQ100m - 10.30 - (10.3)
500m - 1:05.16 - (54.8)
0