International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:45 15:25 15.2℃ -5.2℃ 37%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 118 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:10.16200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 43.22 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.16 - (26.9)
25
2 123 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.42200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.72 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.42 - (27.7)
0.26 19
3 45 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:10.48200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.75 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (27.7)
0.32 15
4 92 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.52200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.77 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (27.7)
0.36 11
5 74 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:10.55200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 42.34 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.55 - (28.2)
0.39 8
6 124 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:10.57200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.24 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.57 - (27.3)
0.41 6
7 140 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.66200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.01 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.66 - (27.6)
0.50 4
8 82 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.73200m - 17.31 - (17.3)
600m - 43.20 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (27.5)
0.57 2
9 126 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:10.85200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.42 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:10.85 - (27.4)
0.69 1
10 25 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:10.96200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.83 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.96 - (28.1)
0.80 0
11 50 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:11.01200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 43.48 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (27.5)
0.85 0
12 143 Timofey  SKOPIN RUS RUS 1:11.26200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 43.18 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.26 - (28.0)
1.10 0
13 76 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 1:11.33 (4) 200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.96 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (28.3)
1.17 0
14 132 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 1:11.33 (5) 200m - 16.90 - (16.8)
600m - 43.05 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (28.2)
1.17 0
15 147 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:11.42200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.40 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.42 - (28.0)
1.26 0
16 68 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:11.48200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 43.07 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.48 - (28.4)
1.32 0
17 155 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:11.59200m - 17.82 - (17.8)
600m - 44.26 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.59 - (27.3)
1.43 0
18 16 Mykola  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:11.65200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.64 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.65 - (28.0)
1.49 0
19 53 Eric  RAUSCHENBACH GER GER 1:11.91200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 43.46 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.91 - (28.4)
1.75 0
20 17 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:11.92200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.40 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.92 - (28.5)
1.76 0
21 148 Daniel  FRIBERG SWE SWE 1:11.96200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.95 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:11.96 - (28.0)
1.80 0
22 41 Pascal  BRIAND FRA FRA 1:12.12200m - 17.44 - (17.4)
600m - 44.07 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.12 - (28.0)
1.96 0
23 36 Pasi  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:12.19200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.11 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.19 - (29.0)
2.03 0
24 89 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:12.52200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.48 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:12.52 - (30.0)
2.36 0
25 69 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA 1:12.62200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 44.02 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.62 - (28.6)
2.46 0
26 3 Ben  SOUTHEE AUS AUS 1:12.63 (5) 200m - 17.93 - (17.9)
600m - 44.80 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.63 - (27.8)
2.47 0
27 22 Yaolin  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:12.63 (8) 200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 42.85 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.63 - (29.7)
2.47 0
28 31 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:13.60200m - 17.80 - (17.8)
600m - 45.04 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:13.60 - (28.5)
3.44 0
29 43 Philip  BROJAKA GBR GBR 1:14.15200m - 17.60 - (17.6)
600m - 44.85 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.15 - (29.3)
3.99 0
30 4 Christian  PICHLER AUT AUT 1:14.36200m - 18.45 - (18.4)
600m - 45.75 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.36 - (28.6)
4.20 0
31 6 Aleksandr  KOMAR BLR BLR 1:15.16200m - 17.52 - (17.5)
600m - 45.05 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.16 - (30.1)
5.00 0
32 1 Jose Ignacio  FAZIO ARG ARG 1:15.57200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 45.37 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.57 - (30.2)
5.41 0
33 146 Rico  LITSCHER SUI SUI 1:17.67200m - 18.55 - (18.5)
600m - 47.05 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.67 - (30.6)
7.51 0
34 37 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN DQ200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.69 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.15 - (28.4)
0