International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 6-8, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:45 12:29 13.3℃ -5.1℃ 37.1
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 90 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:47.54300m - 23.99 - (23.9)
700m - 50.49 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.40 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.54 - (29.1)
25
2 82 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:47.64300m - 24.05 - (24.0)
700m - 50.45 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.31 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.64 - (29.3)
0.10 19
3 64 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:48.18300m - 24.23 - (24.2)
700m - 50.99 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.83 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.18 - (29.3)
0.64 15
4 140 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:48.25300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 51.24 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.07 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.25 - (29.1)
0.71 11
5 159 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 1:48.32300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 51.23 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.32 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.32 - (29.0)
0.78 8
6 93 Hong-Sun  HA KOR KOR 1:48.39300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 50.95 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.84 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.39 - (29.5)
0.85 6
7 155 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:48.48300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.39 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.21 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.48 - (29.2)
0.94 4
8 139 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:48.57300m - 24.23 - (24.2)
700m - 51.21 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.08 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.57 - (29.4)
1.03 2
9 55 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:48.60300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 50.99 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.33 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:48.60 - (29.2)
1.06 1
10 41 Pascal  BRIAND FRA FRA 1:48.61300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 51.20 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.60 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:48.61 - (29.0)
1.07 0
11 27 Xuefeng  GAO CHN CHN 1:48.62300m - 24.47 - (24.4)
700m - 51.65 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.49 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.62 - (29.1)
1.08 0
12 92 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:48.65300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 50.69 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.18 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:48.65 - (29.4)
1.11 0
13 42 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:48.75300m - 25.18 - (25.1)
700m - 52.38 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.00 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.75 - (28.7)
1.21 0
14 147 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:49.04300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 51.43 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.54 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.04 - (29.5)
1.50 0
15 16 Mykola  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:49.72300m - 24.35 - (24.3)
700m - 50.90 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.13 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.72 - (30.5)
2.18 0
16 121 Fredrik  VAN DER HORST NOR NOR 1:49.73300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 51.72 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.07 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.73 - (29.6)
2.19 0
17 56 Tobias  SCHNEIDER GER GER 1:49.80300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 51.55 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.59 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.80 - (30.2)
2.26 0
18 149 Johan  RÖJLER SWE SWE 1:50.07300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 52.14 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.55 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.07 - (29.5)
2.53 0
19 127 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:50.19300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.39 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.35 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:50.19 - (29.8)
2.65 0
20 3 Ben  SOUTHEE AUS AUS 1:50.29300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 51.85 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.43 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.29 - (29.8)
2.75 0
21 76 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 1:50.39300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 50.22 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.88 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.39 - (31.5)
2.85 0
22 66 Marco  CIGNINI ITA ITA 1:50.97300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 52.03 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.70 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.97 - (30.2)
3.43 0
23 83 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:50.98300m - 25.22 - (25.2)
700m - 52.56 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.70 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:50.98 - (30.2)
3.44 0
24 29 Longjiang  SUN CHN CHN 1:51.00300m - 24.93 - (24.9)
700m - 52.08 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.76 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.00 - (30.2)
3.46 0
25 53 Eric  RAUSCHENBACH GER GER 1:51.87300m - 24.14 - (24.1)
700m - 51.67 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.86 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:51.87 - (31.0)
4.33 0
26 125 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 1:52.28300m - 25.62 - (25.6)
700m - 53.52 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.36 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:52.28 - (29.9)
4.74 0
27 40 Niko  RÄSÄNEN FIN FIN 1:53.10300m - 25.54 - (25.5)
700m - 53.84 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:22.98 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:53.10 - (30.1)
5.56 0
28 7 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:53.61300m - 24.98 - (24.9)
700m - 52.94 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.45 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:53.61 - (31.1)
6.07 0
29 4 Christian  PICHLER AUT AUT 1:53.91300m - 25.55 - (25.5)
700m - 53.40 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.76 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.91 - (31.1)
6.37 0
30 31 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 1:54.62300m - 24.89 - (24.8)
700m - 52.79 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.60 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:54.62 - (32.0)
7.08 0