International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Matthijs  DE VRIJER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:26 18:57
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Mar 12 2010 7:39PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 53 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:45.20300m - 23.79 - (23.8)
700m - 49.41 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.42 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.20 - (28.7)
150
2 4 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.12300m - 24.00 - (24.0)
700m - 49.94 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.02 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.12 - (29.1)
0.92 120
3 30 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:46.61300m - 23.82 - (23.8)
700m - 50.10 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.45 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.61 - (29.1)
1.41 105
4 34 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:46.67300m - 23.59 - (23.5)
700m - 49.66 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.26 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.67 - (29.4)
1.47 90
5 24 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.85300m - 23.59 - (23.6)
700m - 49.69 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.05 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.85 - (29.8)
1.65 75
6 36 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:46.86300m - 24.05 - (24.0)
700m - 50.71 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.31 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.86 - (28.6)
1.66 45
7 21 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:47.17300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 50.60 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.02 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.17 - (29.1)
1.97 40
8 56 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:47.31300m - 23.82 - (23.8)
700m - 50.10 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.69 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.31 - (29.6)
2.11 36
9 3 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:47.35300m - 24.36 - (24.3)
700m - 50.78 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.43 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.35 - (28.9)
2.15 32
10 26 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:47.50300m - 24.04 - (24.0)
700m - 50.34 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.05 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.50 - (29.4)
2.30 28
11 31 Remco  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.58300m - 1:47.62 - (29.2)
700m - 50.57 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.42 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.58 - (29.2)
2.38 24
12 38 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.63300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.29 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.18 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.63 - (29.4)
2.43 21
13 46 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:48.07300m - 1:48.07 - (30.1)
700m - 49.87 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.94 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.07 - (30.1)
2.87 18
14 49 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:48.69300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 51.07 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.11 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.69 - (29.5)
3.49 16
15 1 Mathieu  GIROUX CAN CAN 1:48.89300m - 1:48.89 - (29.8)
700m - 50.80 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.03 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.89 - (29.8)
3.69 14
16 44 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:49.13300m - 1:49.13 - (30.0)
700m - 50.69 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.05 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.13 - (30.0)
3.93 12
17 15 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:50.02300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 50.77 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.58 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:50.02 - (30.4)
4.82 10
18 11 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 1:51.05300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.79 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.71 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.05 - (30.3)
5.85 8