International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Knut  LUDAHL  (NOR)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:26
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 14 2010 4:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 43 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.25200m - 18.44 - (18.4)
600m - 46.22 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.25 - (30.0)
150
2 27 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:16.35200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 45.87 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.35 - (30.4)
0.10 120
3 26 Natasja  BRUINTJES NED NED 1:16.60200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.35 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.60 - (30.2)
0.35 105
4 25 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.76200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 46.29 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.76 - (30.4)
0.51 90
5 31 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:16.92200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 46.39 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.92 - (30.5)
0.67 75
6 47 Jennifer  RODRIGUEZ USA USA 1:16.98200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.48 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.98 - (30.5)
0.73 45
7 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:17.14200m - 18.50 - (18.5)
600m - 46.71 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.14 - (30.4)
0.89 40
8 10 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:17.31200m - 18.35 - (18.3)
600m - 46.48 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.31 - (30.8)
1.06 36
9 46 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:17.45200m - 18.05 - (18.0)
600m - 46.04 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:17.45 - (31.4)
1.20 32
10 19 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.49200m - 18.40 - (18.3)
600m - 46.99 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.49 - (30.5)
1.24 28
11 36 Katarzyna  BACHLEDA-CURUS POL POL 1:17.53200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 47.19 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.53 - (30.3)
1.28 24
12 44 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 1:18.32200m - 18.65 - (18.6)
600m - 47.07 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.32 - (31.2)
2.07 21
13 24 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 1:18.38200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 46.73 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.38 - (31.6)
2.13 18
14 45 Elli  OCHOWICZ USA USA 1:18.54200m - 18.38 - (18.3)
600m - 46.77 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.54 - (31.7)
2.29 16
15 4 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.60200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 47.49 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.60 - (31.1)
2.35 14
16 34 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:18.89200m - 18.87 - (18.8)
600m - 47.93 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.89 - (30.9)
2.64 12
17 37 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:19.04200m - 18.60 - (18.6)
600m - 47.60 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.04 - (31.4)
2.79 10