International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 12-14, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Knut  LUDAHL  (NOR)
Starter: Jannie  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:35
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 13 2010 4:55PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 1 Kristina  GROVES CAN CAN 1:58.15300m - 26.04 - (26.0)
700m - 55.14 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.72 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.15 - (32.4)
150
2 8 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:58.27300m - 26.75 - (26.7)
700m - 56.31 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.78 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.27 - (31.4)
0.12 120
3 5 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:58.60300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 55.70 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.44 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.60 - (32.1)
0.45 105
4 32 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.61300m - 26.34 - (26.3)
700m - 55.64 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.35 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.61 - (32.2)
0.46 90
5 11 Daniela  ANSCHÜTZ THOMS GER GER 1:58.90 (1) 300m - 26.71 - (26.7)
700m - 56.28 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.98 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.90 - (31.9)
0.75 75
6 43 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.90 (8) 300m - 25.88 - (25.8)
700m - 55.74 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:26.57 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.90 - (32.3)
0.75 45
7 25 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:59.05300m - 25.94 - (25.9)
700m - 55.29 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.11 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.05 - (32.9)
0.90 40
8 36 Katarzyna  BACHLEDA-CURUS POL POL 1:59.14300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 55.47 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.38 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.14 - (32.7)
0.99 36
9 13 Anni  FRIESINGER-POSTMA GER GER 1:59.35300m - 26.04 - (26.0)
700m - 55.98 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.16 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.35 - (32.1)
1.20 32
10 31 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:59.56300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 55.17 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.37 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:59.56 - (33.1)
1.41 28
11 27 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:59.58300m - 26.20 - (26.2)
700m - 56.00 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.21 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:59.58 - (32.3)
1.43 24
12 23 Maki  TABATA JPN JPN 2:00.01300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 55.62 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.83 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.01 - (33.1)
1.86 21
13 47 Jennifer  RODRIGUEZ USA USA 2:00.03300m - 26.03 - (26.0)
700m - 55.46 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.35 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.03 - (33.6)
1.88 18
14 2 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 2:00.20300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 55.94 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.93 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.20 - (33.3)
2.05 16
15 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 2:00.66300m - 25.94 - (25.9)
700m - 55.24 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.65 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.66 - (34.0)
2.51 14
16 19 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 2:00.76300m - 26.33 - (26.3)
700m - 56.41 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:27.84 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.76 - (32.9)
2.61 12
17 48 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 2:01.20300m - 26.37 - (26.3)
700m - 56.02 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.87 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:01.20 - (33.3)
3.05 10
18 42 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 2:01.96300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 56.92 - (30.6)
1100m - 1:28.69 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.96 - (33.2)
3.81 8
19 17 Masako  HOZUMI JPN JPN 2:02.03300m - 27.66 - (27.6)
700m - 58.17 - (30.5)
1100m - 1:29.76 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:02.03 - (32.2)
3.88 6
20 33 Elma  de VRIES NED NED 2:04.29300m - 27.00 - (27.0)
700m - 57.53 - (30.5)
1100m - 1:29.93 - (32.4)
1500m - 2:04.29 - (34.3)
6.14 5