International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 13-15, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Rob  HEMMES  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:20 19:50
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 159 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:44.48300m - 23.57 - (23.5)
700m - 49.02 - (25.4)
1100m - 1:15.96 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.48 - (28.5)
100
2 122 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:45.57300m - 23.61 - (23.6)
700m - 50.00 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.37 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:45.57 - (28.2)
1.09 80
3 105 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:45.74300m - 23.52 - (23.5)
700m - 48.90 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.92 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.74 - (29.8)
1.26 70
4 118 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:45.83300m - 23.59 - (23.6)
700m - 49.42 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.66 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.83 - (29.1)
1.35 60
5 107 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:46.08300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 50.08 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.34 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.08 - (28.7)
1.60 50
6 146 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.26300m - 24.14 - (24.1)
700m - 50.78 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.12 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.26 - (28.1)
1.78 45
7 115 Remco  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:46.34300m - 23.54 - (23.5)
700m - 49.84 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.47 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.34 - (28.8)
1.86 40
8 15 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:46.42300m - 24.21 - (24.2)
700m - 50.34 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.40 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.42 - (29.0)
1.94 36
9 68 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:46.60300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 51.51 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.81 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.60 - (27.7)
2.12 32
10 17 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:47.68300m - 24.03 - (24.0)
700m - 50.11 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.68 - (30.1)
3.20 28
11 10 Mathieu  GIROUX CAN CAN 1:47.73300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 50.95 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.69 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.73 - (29.0)
3.25 24
12 125 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.91300m - 24.00 - (24.0)
700m - 50.48 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.19 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.91 - (29.7)
3.43 21
13 142 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:47.92300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 49.58 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.27 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.92 - (30.6)
3.44 18
14 65 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:48.14300m - 23.94 - (23.9)
700m - 50.62 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.32 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.14 - (29.8)
3.66 16
15 86 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:48.35300m - 24.13 - (24.1)
700m - 50.85 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.11 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.35 - (29.2)
3.87 14
16 137 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:48.48300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 50.68 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.28 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:48.48 - (29.2)
4.00 12
17 148 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:48.88300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.84 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.02 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.88 - (29.8)
4.40 10
18 99 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:48.95300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.68 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.86 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.95 - (30.0)
4.47 8
19 100 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:52.88300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 51.27 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.82 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:52.88 - (32.0)
8.40 6
20 162 Chad  HEDRICK USA USA DQ300m - 23.94 - (23.9)
700m - 50.22 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.49 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.01 - (28.5)
0