International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
November 13-15, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:05 19:34
Result 5000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 30 2009 10:30PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 102 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 6:19.21200m - 18.33 - (18.3)
600m - 47.77 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:17.80 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:47.76 - (29.9)
1800m - 2:17.68 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:47.44 - (29.7)
2600m - 3:17.24 - (29.8)
3000m - 3:47.06 - (29.8)
3400m - 4:16.89 - (29.8)
3800m - 4:47.23 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:17.73 - (30.5)
4600m - 5:48.42 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:19.21 - (30.7)
25
2 123 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 6:31.81200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 49.07 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.84 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:50.83 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:21.78 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:52.77 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:23.50 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:54.55 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:26.04 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:57.50 - (31.4)
4200m - 5:28.93 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:00.36 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:31.81 - (31.4)
12.60 19
3 134 Slawomir  CHMURA POL POL 6:31.84200m - 19.90 - (19.9)
600m - 49.93 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.71 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.59 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.71 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:53.71 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:24.82 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:55.74 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:26.58 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:57.52 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:28.63 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:59.63 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:31.84 - (32.2)
12.63 15
4 136 Sebastian  DRUSZKIEWICZ POL POL 6:32.20200m - 19.63 - (19.6)
600m - 49.86 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:20.42 - (30.5)
1400m - 1:50.77 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:21.09 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:51.57 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:22.33 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:53.31 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:24.63 - (31.3)
3800m - 4:56.26 - (31.6)
4200m - 5:28.23 - (31.9)
4600m - 6:00.32 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:32.20 - (31.8)
12.99 11
5 71 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 6:32.44200m - 19.38 - (19.3)
600m - 49.42 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.26 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.34 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.54 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:53.43 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:24.52 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:55.63 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:27.25 - (31.6)
3800m - 4:58.48 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:30.13 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:01.24 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:32.44 - (31.2)
13.23 8
6 163 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 6:32.50200m - 19.89 - (19.8)
600m - 50.73 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:21.61 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:52.81 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:23.74 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:54.75 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:25.62 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:56.22 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:27.16 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:58.21 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:29.20 - (30.9)
4600m - 6:00.55 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:32.50 - (31.9)
13.29 6
7 82 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 6:32.58200m - 19.32 - (19.3)
600m - 50.22 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:21.28 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:52.40 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:23.14 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:54.08 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:25.12 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:56.43 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:27.48 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:58.51 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:29.89 - (31.3)
4600m - 6:01.31 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:32.58 - (31.2)
13.37 4
8 161 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 6:34.50200m - 19.56 - (19.5)
600m - 49.74 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:20.24 - (30.5)
1400m - 1:50.64 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:21.42 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:52.12 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:23.28 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:54.39 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:25.79 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:57.80 - (32.0)
4200m - 5:29.86 - (32.0)
4600m - 6:02.38 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:34.50 - (32.1)
15.29 2
9 72 Shigeyuki  DEJIMA JPN JPN 6:35.26200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 49.85 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.98 - (31.1)
1400m - 1:52.18 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:23.43 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.58 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:25.70 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:56.70 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:27.94 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:59.30 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:30.78 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:02.71 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:35.26 - (32.5)
16.05 1
10 135 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 6:35.81200m - 19.66 - (19.6)
600m - 49.59 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.47 - (29.8)
1400m - 1:49.29 - (29.8)
1800m - 2:19.33 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:49.63 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:20.42 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:51.70 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:23.93 - (32.2)
3800m - 4:56.38 - (32.4)
4200m - 5:29.22 - (32.8)
4600m - 6:01.96 - (32.7)
5000m - 6:35.81 - (33.8)
16.60 0
11 158 Ryan  BEDFORD USA USA 6:36.12200m - 19.25 - (19.2)
600m - 49.07 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.39 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:50.29 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:21.28 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:52.69 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:24.18 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:55.66 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:27.26 - (31.6)
3800m - 4:59.10 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:31.15 - (32.0)
4600m - 6:03.41 - (32.2)
5000m - 6:36.12 - (32.7)
16.91 0
12 145 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 6:36.52200m - 19.56 - (19.5)
600m - 51.00 - (31.4)
1000m - 1:22.70 - (31.7)
1400m - 1:53.65 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:24.37 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:55.22 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:26.29 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:57.76 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:29.00 - (31.2)
3800m - 5:00.35 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:31.97 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:04.09 - (32.1)
5000m - 6:36.52 - (32.4)
17.31 0
13 65 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 6:36.59 (1) 200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 49.65 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.36 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.55 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:21.89 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:53.07 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:23.84 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:54.90 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:26.12 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:57.66 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:30.02 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:02.94 - (32.9)
5000m - 6:36.59 - (33.6)
17.38 0
14 128 Fredrik  VAN DER HORST NOR NOR 6:36.59 (7) 200m - 20.03 - (20.0)
600m - 50.97 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:22.19 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:53.31 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:24.69 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:55.96 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:27.64 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:59.17 - (31.5)
3400m - 4:30.31 - (31.1)
3800m - 5:01.84 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:33.93 - (32.0)
4600m - 6:05.27 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:36.59 - (31.3)
17.38 0
15 60 Tobias  SCHNEIDER GER GER 6:38.01200m - 19.78 - (19.7)
600m - 50.67 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:21.69 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:52.66 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:23.69 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:54.89 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:26.07 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:57.26 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:28.61 - (31.3)
3800m - 5:00.47 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:32.80 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:05.45 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:38.01 - (32.5)
18.80 0
16 129 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 6:40.47200m - 20.14 - (20.1)
600m - 52.07 - (31.9)
1000m - 1:23.35 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:54.58 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:26.09 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:57.61 - (31.5)
2600m - 3:29.01 - (31.4)
3000m - 4:00.57 - (31.5)
3400m - 4:32.20 - (31.6)
3800m - 5:03.94 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:35.66 - (31.7)
4600m - 6:07.64 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:40.47 - (32.8)
21.26 0
17 8 Jordan  BELCHOS CAN CAN 6:40.82200m - 19.39 - (19.3)
600m - 49.87 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.88 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:51.60 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:22.64 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:53.90 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.62 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:57.43 - (31.8)
3400m - 4:29.47 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:02.05 - (32.5)
4200m - 5:35.07 - (33.0)
4600m - 6:08.08 - (33.0)
5000m - 6:40.82 - (32.7)
21.61 0
18 5 Kris  SCHILDERMANS BEL BEL 6:41.15200m - 19.64 - (19.6)
600m - 50.30 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:21.69 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:53.66 - (31.9)
1800m - 2:25.36 - (31.7)
2200m - 2:57.30 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:29.09 - (31.7)
3000m - 4:01.22 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:33.15 - (31.9)
3800m - 5:05.47 - (32.3)
4200m - 5:37.39 - (31.9)
4600m - 6:09.30 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:41.15 - (31.8)
21.94 0
19 9 Steven  ELM CAN CAN 6:41.89200m - 20.10 - (20.1)
600m - 51.08 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:22.57 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:54.04 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:25.19 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:56.44 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:27.64 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:59.09 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:30.69 - (31.6)
3800m - 5:02.19 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:34.48 - (32.2)
4600m - 6:07.84 - (33.3)
5000m - 6:41.89 - (34.0)
22.68 0
20 48 Alexej  BAUMGÄRTNER GER GER 6:42.66200m - 20.00 - (20.0)
600m - 51.44 - (31.4)
1000m - 1:22.79 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:54.42 - (31.6)
1800m - 2:25.94 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:57.68 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:29.26 - (31.5)
3000m - 4:01.10 - (31.8)
3400m - 4:33.09 - (31.9)
3800m - 5:05.46 - (32.3)
4200m - 5:37.85 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:10.55 - (32.7)
5000m - 6:42.66 - (32.1)
23.45 0
21 76 Masashi  MICHISHITA JPN JPN 6:43.36200m - 19.79 - (19.7)
600m - 50.26 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:21.65 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:53.05 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:24.64 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:56.31 - (31.6)
2600m - 3:28.02 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:59.91 - (31.8)
3400m - 4:32.05 - (32.1)
3800m - 5:04.82 - (32.7)
4200m - 5:37.72 - (32.9)
4600m - 6:10.56 - (32.8)
5000m - 6:43.36 - (32.8)
24.15 0
22 66 Marco  CIGNINI ITA ITA 6:43.50200m - 19.16 - (19.1)
600m - 48.84 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:19.32 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.62 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:22.23 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:53.74 - (31.5)
2600m - 3:25.29 - (31.5)
3000m - 3:57.19 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:29.20 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:01.83 - (32.6)
4200m - 5:35.13 - (33.3)
4600m - 6:09.06 - (33.9)
5000m - 6:43.50 - (34.4)
24.29 0
23 92 Kwun-Won  CHOI KOR KOR 6:44.79200m - 19.57 - (19.5)
600m - 49.82 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:20.27 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.87 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:21.49 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:51.99 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.97 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:54.31 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:26.77 - (32.4)
3800m - 5:00.06 - (33.2)
4200m - 5:34.48 - (34.4)
4600m - 6:09.35 - (34.8)
5000m - 6:44.79 - (35.4)
25.58 0
24 18 Jay  MORRISON CAN CAN 6:45.46200m - 19.48 - (19.4)
600m - 49.95 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.57 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:51.65 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.88 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.46 - (31.5)
2600m - 3:26.36 - (31.9)
3000m - 3:58.55 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:30.83 - (32.2)
3800m - 5:03.82 - (32.9)
4200m - 5:36.99 - (33.1)
4600m - 6:10.80 - (33.8)
5000m - 6:45.46 - (34.6)
26.25 0
25 3 Joshua  LOSE AUS AUS 6:45.67200m - 19.39 - (19.3)
600m - 49.39 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.23 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.70 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:23.59 - (31.8)
2200m - 2:55.45 - (31.8)
2600m - 3:27.43 - (31.9)
3000m - 3:59.79 - (32.3)
3400m - 4:32.19 - (32.4)
3800m - 5:05.17 - (32.9)
4200m - 5:38.38 - (33.2)
4600m - 6:11.86 - (33.4)
5000m - 6:45.67 - (33.8)
26.46 0
26 27 Longjiang  SUN CHN CHN 6:48.44200m - 19.17 - (19.1)
600m - 49.67 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:20.76 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:51.58 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.77 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:54.01 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.68 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:58.01 - (32.3)
3400m - 4:30.59 - (32.5)
3800m - 5:03.82 - (33.2)
4200m - 5:38.28 - (34.4)
4600m - 6:13.28 - (35.0)
5000m - 6:48.44 - (35.1)
29.23 0
27 41 Niko  RÄSÄNEN FIN FIN 6:53.21200m - 20.09 - (20.0)
600m - 52.64 - (32.5)
1000m - 1:25.54 - (32.9)
1400m - 1:57.65 - (32.1)
1800m - 2:30.14 - (32.4)
2200m - 3:02.66 - (32.5)
2600m - 3:35.60 - (32.9)
3000m - 4:08.43 - (32.8)
3400m - 4:41.26 - (32.8)
3800m - 5:14.05 - (32.7)
4200m - 5:47.25 - (33.2)
4600m - 6:20.20 - (32.9)
5000m - 6:53.21 - (33.0)
34.00 0
28 140 Claudiu  GROZEA ROU ROU 6:53.54200m - 20.12 - (20.1)
600m - 51.39 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:23.48 - (32.0)
1400m - 1:55.48 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:27.17 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:59.17 - (32.0)
2600m - 3:31.81 - (32.6)
3000m - 4:04.93 - (33.1)
3400m - 4:38.16 - (33.2)
3800m - 5:11.98 - (33.8)
4200m - 5:45.93 - (33.9)
4600m - 6:19.90 - (33.9)
5000m - 6:53.54 - (33.6)
34.33 0
29 33 Pavel  KULMA CZE CZE 6:54.37200m - 19.60 - (19.6)
600m - 50.79 - (31.1)
1000m - 1:22.23 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:54.21 - (31.9)
1800m - 2:26.57 - (32.3)
2200m - 2:59.05 - (32.4)
2600m - 3:31.79 - (32.7)
3000m - 4:04.93 - (33.1)
3400m - 4:38.47 - (33.5)
3800m - 5:12.13 - (33.6)
4200m - 5:46.25 - (34.1)
4600m - 6:20.72 - (34.4)
5000m - 6:54.37 - (33.6)
35.16 0
30 7 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 6:54.66200m - 19.70 - (19.7)
600m - 51.54 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:23.91 - (32.3)
1400m - 1:56.47 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:28.78 - (32.3)
2200m - 3:01.00 - (32.2)
2600m - 3:33.58 - (32.5)
3000m - 4:06.47 - (32.8)
3400m - 4:39.55 - (33.0)
3800m - 5:13.21 - (33.6)
4200m - 5:47.34 - (34.1)
4600m - 6:21.17 - (33.8)
5000m - 6:54.66 - (33.4)
35.45 0
31 23 Yue  CHENG CHN CHN 6:56.44200m - 20.20 - (20.2)
600m - 52.31 - (32.1)
1000m - 1:24.29 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:56.82 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:29.66 - (32.8)
2200m - 3:02.37 - (32.7)
2600m - 3:35.28 - (32.9)
3000m - 4:08.23 - (32.9)
3400m - 4:41.14 - (32.9)
3800m - 5:14.34 - (33.2)
4200m - 5:47.97 - (33.6)
4600m - 6:22.02 - (34.0)
5000m - 6:56.44 - (34.4)
37.23 0
32 88 Yevgeny  NAZARENKO KAZ KAZ 6:59.21200m - 20.09 - (20.0)
600m - 52.91 - (32.8)
1000m - 1:24.57 - (31.6)
1400m - 1:55.98 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:27.73 - (31.7)
2200m - 3:00.16 - (32.4)
2600m - 3:32.80 - (32.6)
3000m - 4:05.64 - (32.8)
3400m - 4:38.97 - (33.3)
3800m - 5:12.88 - (33.9)
4200m - 5:47.69 - (34.8)
4600m - 6:23.25 - (35.5)
5000m - 6:59.21 - (35.9)
40.00 0
33 151 Roger  SCHNEIDER SUI SUI 7:00.54200m - 20.09 - (20.0)
600m - 51.82 - (31.7)
1000m - 1:23.78 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:56.19 - (32.4)
1800m - 2:28.78 - (32.5)
2200m - 3:01.55 - (32.7)
2600m - 3:34.90 - (33.3)
3000m - 4:08.47 - (33.5)
3400m - 4:42.49 - (34.0)
3800m - 5:16.97 - (34.4)
4200m - 5:51.29 - (34.3)
4600m - 6:25.80 - (34.5)
5000m - 7:00.54 - (34.7)
41.33 0
34 35 Asier Pena  ITURRIA ESP ESP 7:03.99200m - 20.48 - (20.4)
600m - 52.52 - (32.0)
1000m - 1:25.30 - (32.7)
1400m - 1:58.53 - (33.2)
1800m - 2:31.91 - (33.3)
2200m - 3:05.27 - (33.3)
2600m - 3:38.30 - (33.0)
3000m - 4:11.71 - (33.4)
3400m - 4:45.12 - (33.4)
3800m - 5:18.87 - (33.7)
4200m - 5:53.13 - (34.2)
4600m - 6:28.18 - (35.0)
5000m - 7:03.99 - (35.8)
44.78 0
35 149 Jan  CAFLISCH SUI SUI 7:04.39200m - 20.13 - (20.1)
600m - 52.42 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:24.97 - (32.5)
1400m - 1:57.49 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:30.02 - (32.5)
2200m - 3:02.50 - (32.4)
2600m - 3:35.47 - (32.9)
3000m - 4:08.94 - (33.4)
3400m - 4:42.75 - (33.8)
3800m - 5:17.26 - (34.5)
4200m - 5:52.39 - (35.1)
4600m - 6:28.07 - (35.6)
5000m - 7:04.39 - (36.3)
45.18 0
36 155 Ola  RÖJLER SWE SWE 7:08.46200m - 20.37 - (20.3)
600m - 52.86 - (32.4)
1000m - 1:26.15 - (33.2)
1400m - 1:59.44 - (33.2)
1800m - 2:32.61 - (33.1)
2200m - 3:06.20 - (33.5)
2600m - 3:39.88 - (33.6)
3000m - 4:13.82 - (33.9)
3400m - 4:48.03 - (34.2)
3800m - 5:22.58 - (34.5)
4200m - 5:57.56 - (34.9)
4600m - 6:32.94 - (35.3)
5000m - 7:08.46 - (35.5)
49.25 0