International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Jouke  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:52 13:35 17.8℃ -5.4℃ 25
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 10:41AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 122 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 35.01100m - 9.62 - (09.6)
500m - 35.01 - (25.4)
35.010
2 144 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 35.15100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 35.15 - (25.4)
0.14 35.150
3 142 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 35.22100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.22 - (25.5)
0.21 35.220
4 133 Ronald  MULDER NED NED 35.24100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.24 - (25.4)
0.23 35.240
5 110 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 35.26100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.26 - (25.5)
0.25 35.260
6 123 Tadashi  OBARA JPN JPN 35.44100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.44 - (25.7)
0.43 35.440
7 146 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 35.50100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.50 - (25.6)
0.49 35.500
8 109 Zhongqi  ZHANG CHN CHN 35.52100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.52 - (25.7)
0.51 35.520
9 150 Parker  VANCE USA USA 35.62100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.62 - (25.6)
0.61 35.620
10 116 Nico  IHLE GER GER 35.66100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.66 - (25.7)
0.65 35.660
10 135 Beorn  NIJENHUIS NED NED 35.66100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.66 - (25.6)
0.65 35.660
12 124 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 35.68100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 35.68 - (26.0)
0.67 35.680
13 140 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 35.71100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.71 - (25.8)
0.70 35.710
14 134 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 35.75100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.75 - (25.7)
0.74 35.750
14 115 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 35.75100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.75 - (25.7)
0.74 35.750
16 149 Joey  LINDSEY USA USA 35.79100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 35.79 - (25.7)
0.78 35.790
17 138 Dag-Erik  KLEVEN NOR NOR 35.84100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.84 - (25.9)
0.83 35.840
18 143 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 35.86100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.86 - (25.7)
0.85 35.860
19 120 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 35.96100m - 9.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.96 - (26.0)
0.95 35.960
20 148 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 35.97100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.97 - (26.0)
0.96 35.970
21 106 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 36.05100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 36.05 - (25.9)
1.04 36.050
22 108 Fengtong  YU CHN CHN 36.07100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 36.07 - (26.1)
1.06 36.070
23 104 William  DUTTON CAN CAN 36.08100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 36.08 - (25.9)
1.07 36.080
24 147 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 36.10100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 36.10 - (26.0)
1.09 36.100
24 103 Vincent  LABRIE CAN CAN 36.10100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 36.10 - (26.2)
1.09 36.100
26 128 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 36.13100m - 9.93 - (09.9)
500m - 36.13 - (26.2)
1.12 36.130
27 111 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 36.15100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 36.15 - (26.2)
1.14 36.150
28 137 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 36.29100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 36.29 - (26.1)
1.28 36.290
29 141 Maciej  BIEGA POL POL 36.39100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 36.39 - (26.3)
1.38 36.390
30 151 James-Clay  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 36.42100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.42 - (26.3)
1.41 36.420
31 112 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN 36.48100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.48 - (26.4)
1.47 36.480
32 139 Espen-Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 36.55100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 36.55 - (26.5)
1.54 36.550
33 117 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 36.69100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 36.69 - (26.2)
1.68 36.690
34 130 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 37.03100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 37.03 - (26.6)
2.02 37.030
35 145 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 37.14100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 37.14 - (27.0)
2.13 37.140
36 102 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 37.16100m - 10.21 - (10.2)
500m - 37.16 - (26.9)
2.15 37.160
37 114 Pascal  BRIAND FRA FRA 37.50100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 37.50 - (26.9)
2.49 37.500
38 101 Jose Ignacio  FAZIO ARG ARG 37.72100m - 10.39 - (10.3)
500m - 37.72 - (27.3)
2.71 37.720
39 105 Matthew  McLEAN CAN CAN 1:11.21100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 1:11.21 - (61.3)
36.20 71.210