International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:00 16:27 17.4℃ -6℃ 27
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 10:41AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 142 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.44200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.74 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (27.7)
34.720
2 135 Beorn  NIJENHUIS NED NED 1:09.73200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.48 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.73 - (27.2)
0.29 34.865
3 115 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:10.20200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.54 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.20 - (27.6)
0.76 35.100
4 146 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.23200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.50 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.23 - (27.7)
0.79 35.115
5 133 Ronald  MULDER NED NED 1:10.48200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.29 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (28.1)
1.04 35.240
6 137 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.62200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.07 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.62 - (27.5)
1.18 35.310
7 134 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:10.81200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.30 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.81 - (27.5)
1.37 35.405
8 144 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.85200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 42.17 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.85 - (28.7)
1.41 35.425
9 122 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:10.99200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 41.93 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.99 - (29.0)
1.55 35.495
10 124 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:11.01200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 42.31 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (28.7)
1.57 35.505
11 148 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:11.04200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 43.02 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.0)
1.60 35.520
11 110 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:11.04200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.71 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.3)
1.60 35.520
13 130 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:11.44200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 43.69 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.44 - (27.7)
2.00 35.720
14 123 Tadashi  OBARA JPN JPN 1:11.46200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.89 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.46 - (28.5)
2.02 35.730
15 116 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:11.47200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.99 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.47 - (28.4)
2.03 35.735
16 149 Joey  LINDSEY USA USA 1:11.59200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 43.30 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.59 - (28.2)
2.15 35.795
17 106 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 1:11.63200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.27 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.63 - (28.3)
2.19 35.815
18 147 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:11.83200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.38 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (28.4)
2.39 35.915
19 140 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 1:11.95200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.19 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.95 - (28.7)
2.51 35.975
20 120 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:11.97200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.94 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.97 - (29.0)
2.53 35.985
21 117 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:12.06200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
600m - 43.93 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.06 - (28.1)
2.62 36.030
22 128 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:12.10200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 44.10 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.10 - (28.0)
2.66 36.050
23 105 Matthew  McLEAN CAN CAN 1:12.13200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 43.36 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.13 - (28.7)
2.69 36.065
24 151 James-Clay  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 1:12.30200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 43.95 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.30 - (28.3)
2.86 36.150
25 109 Zhongqi  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:12.40200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.01 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:12.40 - (29.4)
2.96 36.200
26 112 Tuomas  NIEMINEN FIN FIN 1:12.41200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 43.66 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.41 - (28.7)
2.97 36.205
27 138 Dag-Erik  KLEVEN NOR NOR 1:12.51200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.56 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.51 - (28.9)
3.07 36.255
28 114 Pascal  BRIAND FRA FRA 1:12.59200m - 17.78 - (17.7)
600m - 44.59 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.59 - (28.0)
3.15 36.295
29 139 Espen-Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:12.72200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.80 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.72 - (28.9)
3.28 36.360
30 108 Fengtong  YU CHN CHN 1:12.96200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 43.56 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.96 - (29.4)
3.52 36.480
31 141 Maciej  BIEGA POL POL 1:13.05200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.83 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.05 - (29.2)
3.61 36.525
32 150 Parker  VANCE USA USA 1:13.15200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 43.71 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.15 - (29.4)
3.71 36.575
33 111 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:13.19200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 44.01 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.19 - (29.1)
3.75 36.595
34 103 Vincent  LABRIE CAN CAN 1:13.32200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.66 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.32 - (29.6)
3.88 36.660
35 102 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:13.66200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 44.61 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:13.66 - (29.0)
4.22 36.830
36 145 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 1:14.59200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 44.41 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:14.59 - (30.2)
5.15 37.295
37 101 Jose Ignacio  FAZIO ARG ARG 1:15.33200m - 17.60 - (17.6)
600m - 45.35 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.33 - (29.9)
5.89 37.665
38 143 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:17.50200m - 17.48 - (17.4)
600m - 46.31 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:17.50 - (31.1)
8.06 38.750
39 104 William  DUTTON CAN CAN DQ200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.62 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.31 - (28.6)
-