International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:-05 15:37 14.6℃ -6.8℃ 31
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 3:43PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 142 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.60200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.99 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.60 - (27.6)
34.800
2 134 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:09.73200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.59 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.73 - (27.1)
0.13 34.865
3 133 Ronald  MULDER NED NED 1:10.36200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.32 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.36 - (28.0)
0.76 35.180
4 144 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.39200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 42.02 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.39 - (28.4)
0.79 35.195
5 135 Beorn  NIJENHUIS NED NED 1:10.56200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.60 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.56 - (70.5)
0.96 35.280
6 146 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.57200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.59 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.57 - (27.9)
0.97 35.285
7 123 Tadashi  OBARA JPN JPN 1:10.64200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.48 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (28.1)
1.04 35.320
8 122 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:10.73200m - 16.29 - (16.2)
600m - 41.95 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (28.7)
1.13 35.365
9 148 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.82200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.10 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.82 - (27.7)
1.22 35.410
10 110 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:10.84200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 42.23 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.84 - (28.6)
1.24 35.420
11 140 Maciej  USTYNOWICZ POL POL 1:11.06200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.60 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.06 - (28.4)
1.46 35.530
12 137 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:11.14200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.58 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.14 - (27.5)
1.54 35.570
13 106 Tyler  DERRAUGH CAN CAN 1:11.39200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 43.14 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.39 - (28.2)
1.79 35.695
14 138 Dag-Erik  KLEVEN NOR NOR 1:11.44200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.97 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.44 - (28.4)
1.84 35.720
15 116 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:11.51200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.94 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.51 - (28.5)
1.91 35.755
16 149 Joey  LINDSEY USA USA 1:11.61200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.28 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.61 - (28.3)
2.01 35.805
17 120 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:11.82200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.04 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.82 - (71.8)
2.22 35.910
18 117 Jörg  DALLMANN GER GER 1:12.01200m - 17.64 - (17.6)
600m - 44.04 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.01 - (28.0)
2.41 36.005
19 130 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:12.03200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
600m - 44.15 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.03 - (27.8)
2.43 36.015
20 109 Zhongqi  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:12.06200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.56 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:12.06 - (72.0)
2.46 36.030
21 124 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:12.13200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 43.07 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.13 - (29.1)
2.53 36.065
22 150 Parker  VANCE USA USA 1:12.57200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.89 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.57 - (72.5)
2.97 36.285
23 108 Fengtong  YU CHN CHN 1:12.87200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 43.39 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.87 - (29.4)
3.27 36.435
24 115 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:13.74200m - 19.26 - (19.2)
600m - 45.41 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:13.74 - (28.3)
4.14 36.870