International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jim  McCLEMENTS  (CAN)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:00 18.2℃ -5.5℃ 25
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 10:41AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 26 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 38.19100m - 10.44 - (10.4)
500m - 38.19 - (27.7)
38.190
2 11 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.31100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 38.31 - (28.0)
0.12 38.310
3 19 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 38.74100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 38.74 - (28.1)
0.55 38.740
4 18 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 38.75100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 38.75 - (27.9)
0.56 38.750
5 9 Jing  YU CHN CHN 38.84100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 38.84 - (28.2)
0.65 38.840
6 20 Tomomi  OKAZAKI JPN JPN 38.99100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.99 - (28.4)
0.80 38.990
7 21 Shihomi  SHINYA JPN JPN 39.02100m - 10.55 - (10.5)
500m - 39.02 - (28.4)
0.83 39.020
7 30 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.02100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 39.02 - (28.0)
0.83 39.020
9 29 Yuliya  NEMAYA RUS RUS 39.08100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 39.08 - (28.3)
0.89 39.080
10 8 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 39.15100m - 10.86 - (10.8)
500m - 39.15 - (28.3)
0.96 39.150
11 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 39.20100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 39.20 - (28.2)
1.01 39.200
12 3 Tamara  OUDENAARDEN CAN CAN 39.21100m - 10.90 - (10.9)
500m - 39.21 - (28.3)
1.02 39.210
13 7 Hui  REN CHN CHN 39.33100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.33 - (28.4)
1.14 39.330
14 25 Sanne  van der STAR NED NED 39.43100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 39.43 - (28.4)
1.24 39.430
15 27 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 39.46100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.46 - (28.5)
1.27 39.460
16 4 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 39.53100m - 11.05 - (11.0)
500m - 39.53 - (28.4)
1.34 39.530
17 10 Shuang  ZHANG CHN CHN 39.54100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 39.54 - (28.9)
1.35 39.540
18 22 Sophie  NIJMAN NED NED 39.64100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 39.64 - (28.6)
1.45 39.640
19 13 Judith  HESSE GER GER 39.65100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 39.65 - (28.9)
1.46 39.650
20 17 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 39.71100m - 11.01 - (11.0)
500m - 39.71 - (28.7)
1.52 39.710
21 2 Sophie  MUIR AUS AUS 39.78100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 39.78 - (28.8)
1.59 39.780
22 23 Lotte  van BEEK NED NED 39.80100m - 11.10 - (11.1)
500m - 39.80 - (28.7)
1.61 39.800
22 14 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 39.80100m - 11.15 - (11.1)
500m - 39.80 - (28.6)
1.61 39.800
24 24 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 39.99100m - 11.16 - (11.1)
500m - 39.99 - (28.8)
1.80 39.990
25 28 Daniela  DUMITRU ROU ROU 41.18100m - 11.43 - (11.4)
500m - 41.18 - (29.7)
2.99 41.180
26 1 Jennifer Alexa  CAICEDO ARG ARG 41.53100m - 11.49 - (11.4)
500m - 41.53 - (30.0)
3.34 41.530
27 33 Yelena  MYAGKIKH UKR UKR 42.49100m - 11.66 - (11.6)
500m - 42.49 - (30.8)
4.30 42.490
28 12 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER DQ100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 1:17.26 - (66.5)
-