International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jim  McCLEMENTS  (CAN)
Starter: Matthijs  DE VRIJER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:39 17.8℃ -5.4℃ 26
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 10:41AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 19 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 1:17.26200m - 18.12 - (18.1)
600m - 46.36 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.26 - (30.9)
38.630
2 12 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:17.59200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 46.52 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.59 - (31.0)
0.33 38.795
3 18 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.64200m - 18.44 - (18.4)
600m - 47.05 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.64 - (30.6)
0.38 38.820
4 26 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:17.78200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 45.86 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.78 - (31.9)
0.52 38.890
5 23 Lotte  van BEEK NED NED 1:17.83200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 47.49 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.83 - (30.3)
0.57 38.915
6 22 Sophie  NIJMAN NED NED 1:18.11200m - 18.58 - (18.5)
600m - 47.41 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.11 - (30.7)
0.85 39.055
7 30 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:18.31200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 47.17 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.31 - (31.1)
1.05 39.155
8 11 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:18.32200m - 17.66 - (17.6)
600m - 45.78 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:18.32 - (32.5)
1.06 39.160
9 8 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:18.37200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 46.67 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.37 - (31.7)
1.11 39.185
10 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:18.40200m - 18.55 - (18.5)
600m - 47.13 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.40 - (31.2)
1.14 39.200
11 21 Shihomi  SHINYA JPN JPN 1:18.47200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 46.88 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.47 - (31.6)
1.21 39.235
12 25 Sanne  van der STAR NED NED 1:18.65200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.20 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.65 - (31.4)
1.39 39.325
13 9 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:18.67200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 47.37 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.67 - (31.3)
1.41 39.335
14 24 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 1:18.89200m - 19.10 - (19.1)
600m - 48.37 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:18.89 - (30.5)
1.63 39.445
15 7 Hui  REN CHN CHN 1:19.07200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 47.41 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:19.07 - (31.6)
1.81 39.535
16 10 Shuang  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:19.08200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 46.99 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.08 - (32.0)
1.82 39.540
17 14 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 1:19.18200m - 18.53 - (18.5)
600m - 47.42 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:19.18 - (31.7)
1.92 39.590
18 20 Tomomi  OKAZAKI JPN JPN 1:19.31200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 47.32 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.31 - (32.0)
2.05 39.655
18 17 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:19.31200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 48.00 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.31 - (31.3)
2.05 39.655
20 3 Tamara  OUDENAARDEN CAN CAN 1:19.42200m - 18.35 - (18.3)
600m - 47.42 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.42 - (32.0)
2.16 39.710
21 13 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:19.66200m - 18.38 - (18.3)
600m - 47.75 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.66 - (31.9)
2.40 39.830
22 2 Sophie  MUIR AUS AUS 1:19.81200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 48.02 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.81 - (31.8)
2.55 39.905
22 27 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 1:19.81200m - 18.71 - (18.7)
600m - 47.54 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:19.81 - (32.3)
2.55 39.905
24 29 Yuliya  NEMAYA RUS RUS 1:19.90200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 47.36 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:19.90 - (32.5)
2.64 39.950
25 4 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 1:20.19200m - 18.63 - (18.6)
600m - 47.91 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:20.19 - (32.3)
2.93 40.095
26 28 Daniela  DUMITRU ROU ROU 1:21.73200m - 19.33 - (19.3)
600m - 49.30 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:21.73 - (32.4)
4.47 40.865
27 33 Yelena  MYAGKIKH UKR UKR 1:23.85200m - 19.88 - (19.8)
600m - 50.72 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:23.85 - (33.1)
6.59 41.925
28 1 Jennifer Alexa  CAICEDO ARG ARG 1:24.17200m - 19.09 - (19.0)
600m - 49.62 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:24.17 - (34.5)
6.91 42.085