International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jim  McCLEMENTS  (CAN)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:00 12:29 14.6℃ -7.3℃ 27
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 12:55PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 11 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.24100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 38.24 - (28.0)
38.240
2 26 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 38.37100m - 10.46 - (10.4)
500m - 38.37 - (27.9)
0.13 38.370
3 10 Shuang  ZHANG CHN CHN 38.68100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.68 - (27.9)
0.44 38.680
4 29 Yuliya  NEMAYA RUS RUS 38.79100m - 10.60 - (10.6)
500m - 38.79 - (28.2)
0.55 38.790
5 20 Tomomi  OKAZAKI JPN JPN 38.88100m - 10.49 - (10.4)
500m - 38.88 - (28.3)
0.64 38.880
6 19 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 38.92100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.92 - (28.3)
0.68 38.920
7 8 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 38.94100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 38.94 - (28.1)
0.70 38.940
8 18 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 39.11100m - 10.86 - (10.8)
500m - 39.11 - (28.2)
0.87 39.110
9 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 39.15100m - 10.80 - (10.8)
500m - 39.15 - (28.3)
0.91 39.150
10 9 Jing  YU CHN CHN 39.18100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 39.18 - (28.4)
0.94 39.180
11 21 Shihomi  SHINYA JPN JPN 39.31100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 39.31 - (28.6)
1.07 39.310
12 7 Hui  REN CHN CHN 39.32100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.32 - (28.4)
1.08 39.320
13 27 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 39.35100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.35 - (28.4)
1.11 39.350
14 12 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 39.46100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.46 - (28.5)
1.22 39.460
15 30 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.49100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 39.49 - (28.5)
1.25 39.490
16 22 Sophie  NIJMAN NED NED 39.66100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.66 - (28.7)
1.42 39.660
17 25 Sanne  van der STAR NED NED 39.68100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 39.68 - (28.6)
1.44 39.680
18 2 Sophie  MUIR AUS AUS 39.74100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.74 - (28.7)
1.50 39.740
19 17 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 39.85100m - 11.05 - (11.0)
500m - 39.85 - (28.8)
1.61 39.850
20 4 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 39.97100m - 11.15 - (11.1)
500m - 39.97 - (28.8)
1.73 39.970
21 23 Lotte  van BEEK NED NED 39.98100m - 11.21 - (11.2)
500m - 39.98 - (28.7)
1.74 39.980
22 14 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 40.01100m - 11.20 - (11.2)
500m - 40.01 - (28.8)
1.77 40.010
23 24 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 40.20100m - 11.31 - (11.3)
500m - 40.20 - (28.8)
1.96 40.200
24 3 Tamara  OUDENAARDEN CAN CAN 40.23100m - 11.14 - (11.1)
500m - 40.23 - (29.1)
1.99 40.230
25 28 Daniela  DUMITRU ROU ROU 41.12100m - 11.33 - (11.3)
500m - 41.12 - (29.7)
2.88 41.120
26 1 Jennifer Alexa  CAICEDO ARG ARG 41.88100m - 11.54 - (11.5)
500m - 41.88 - (30.3)
3.64 41.880
27 33 Yelena  MYAGKIKH UKR UKR 42.01100m - 11.47 - (11.4)
500m - 42.01 - (30.5)
3.77 42.010