International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
January 16 - 17, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jim  McCLEMENTS  (CAN)
Starter: Matthijs  DE VRIJER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:15 14:43 14.8℃ -6.6℃ 30%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 2:57PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 19 Sayuri  YOSHII JPN JPN 1:17.08200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 46.01 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.08 - (31.0)
38.540
2 30 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.50200m - 18.23 - (18.2)
600m - 46.62 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.50 - (30.8)
0.42 38.750
3 18 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.99200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 47.14 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.99 - (30.8)
0.91 38.995
4 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:18.20200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.86 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.20 - (31.3)
1.12 39.100
5 23 Lotte  van BEEK NED NED 1:18.24200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 47.73 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.24 - (30.5)
1.16 39.120
6 26 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 1:18.26200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 45.73 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:18.26 - (32.5)
1.18 39.130
7 22 Sophie  NIJMAN NED NED 1:18.36200m - 18.58 - (18.5)
600m - 47.24 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.36 - (31.1)
1.28 39.180
8 9 Jing  YU CHN CHN 1:18.38200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 46.94 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.38 - (31.4)
1.30 39.190
9 8 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:18.54200m - 18.29 - (18.2)
600m - 46.80 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.54 - (31.7)
1.46 39.270
10 17 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:18.55200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 47.65 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.55 - (30.9)
1.47 39.275
10 29 Yuliya  NEMAYA RUS RUS 1:18.55200m - 17.80 - (17.8)
600m - 45.96 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:18.55 - (32.5)
1.47 39.275
12 25 Sanne  van der STAR NED NED 1:18.71200m - 18.54 - (18.5)
600m - 47.40 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.71 - (31.3)
1.63 39.355
13 11 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:18.80200m - 17.64 - (17.6)
600m - 46.04 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.80 - (32.7)
1.72 39.400
14 20 Tomomi  OKAZAKI JPN JPN 1:18.82200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 47.08 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.82 - (31.7)
1.74 39.410
15 21 Shihomi  SHINYA JPN JPN 1:19.02200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 46.97 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:19.02 - (32.0)
1.94 39.510
16 24 Ingeborg  KROON NED NED 1:19.17200m - 19.01 - (19.0)
600m - 48.27 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.17 - (30.9)
2.09 39.585
17 2 Sophie  MUIR AUS AUS 1:19.27200m - 18.64 - (18.6)
600m - 47.91 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.27 - (31.3)
2.19 39.635
18 10 Shuang  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:19.37200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 47.18 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.37 - (32.1)
2.29 39.685
19 7 Hui  REN CHN CHN 1:19.42200m - 18.95 - (18.9)
600m - 47.86 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.42 - (31.5)
2.34 39.710
20 3 Tamara  OUDENAARDEN CAN CAN 1:19.60200m - 18.68 - (18.6)
600m - 47.67 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.60 - (31.9)
2.52 39.800
21 14 Heike  HARTMANN GER GER 1:19.84200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.77 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.84 - (32.0)
2.76 39.920
22 27 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 1:19.93200m - 18.59 - (18.5)
600m - 47.83 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.93 - (32.1)
2.85 39.965
23 4 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 1:19.95200m - 18.84 - (18.8)
600m - 47.90 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.95 - (32.0)
2.87 39.975
24 28 Daniela  DUMITRU ROU ROU 1:22.56200m - 19.17 - (19.1)
600m - 49.59 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:19.17 - (32.9)
5.48 41.280