International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Index

Classification Men
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 3:43PM
Rank: Name: Nation: 500: 1000: 500: 1000: Behind:
Total: 39
1 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR  KOR 35.220 (3) Time: 35.22 (3) 69.940 (1) Time: 1:09.44 (1) 105.110 (1) Time: 35.17 (2) 139.910 (1) Time: 1:09.60 (1)
2 Kang-Seok LEE KOR  KOR 35.150 (2) Time: 35.15 (2) 70.575 (5) Time: 1:10.85 (8) 105.685 (2) Time: 35.11 (1) 140.880 (2) Time: 1:10.39 (4) +0.97
3 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA JPN  JPN 35.010 (1) Time: 35.01 (1) 70.505 (3) Time: 1:10.99 (9) 105.695 (3) Time: 35.19 (3) 141.060 (3) Time: 1:10.73 (8) +1.15
4 Ronald MULDER NED  NED 35.240 (4) Time: 35.24 (4) 70.480 (2) Time: 1:10.48 (5) 106.030 (4) Time: 35.55 (6) 141.210 (4) Time: 1:10.36 (3) +1.30
5 Dmitry LOBKOV RUS  RUS 35.500 (7) Time: 35.50 (7) 70.615 (6) Time: 1:10.23 (4) 106.175 (6) Time: 35.56 (8) 141.460 (5) Time: 1:10.57 (6) +1.55
6 Mika POUTALA FIN  FIN 35.260 (5) Time: 35.26 (5) 70.780 (7) Time: 1:11.04 (11) 106.100 (5) Time: 35.32 (4) 141.520 (6) Time: 1:10.84 (10) +1.61
7 Beorn NIJENHUIS NED  NED 35.660 (10) Time: 35.66 (10) 70.525 (4) Time: 1:09.73 (2) 106.265 (7) Time: 35.74 (13) 141.545 (7) Time: 1:10.56 (5) +1.64
8 Lars ELGERSMA NED  NED 35.750 (14) Time: 35.75 (14) 71.155 (9) Time: 1:10.81 (7) 106.855 (11) Time: 35.70 (12) 141.720 (8) Time: 1:09.73 (2) +1.81
9 Tadashi OBARA JPN  JPN 35.440 (6) Time: 35.44 (6) 71.170 (10) Time: 1:11.46 (14) 106.740 (9) Time: 35.57 (9) 142.060 (9) Time: 1:10.64 (7) +2.15
10 Ryohei HAGA JPN  JPN 35.680 (12) Time: 35.68 (12) 71.185 (11) Time: 1:11.01 (10) 106.795 (10) Time: 35.61 (10) 142.860 (10) Time: 1:12.13 (21) +2.95
11 Maciej USTYNOWICZ POL  POL 35.710 (13) Time: 35.71 (13) 71.685 (16) Time: 1:11.95 (19) 107.365 (14) Time: 35.68 (11) 142.895 (11) Time: 1:11.06 (11) +2.99
12 Aleksey YESIN RUS  RUS 35.970 (20) Time: 35.97 (20) 71.490 (13) Time: 1:11.04 (11) 107.600 (16) Time: 36.11 (20) 143.010 (12) Time: 1:10.82 (9) +3.10
13 Nico IHLE GER  GER 35.660 (10) Time: 35.66 (10) 71.395 (12) Time: 1:11.47 (15) 107.275 (13) Time: 35.88 (16) 143.030 (13) Time: 1:11.51 (15) +3.12
14 Joey LINDSEY USA  USA 35.790 (16) Time: 35.79 (16) 71.585 (14) Time: 1:11.59 (16) 107.405 (15) Time: 35.82 (15) 143.210 (14) Time: 1:11.61 (16) +3.30
15 Zhongqi ZHANG CHN  CHN 35.520 (8) Time: 35.52 (8) 71.720 (17) Time: 1:12.40 (25) 107.270 (12) Time: 35.55 (6) 143.300 (15) Time: 1:12.06 (20) +3.39
16 Samuel SCHWARZ GER  GER 35.750 (14) Time: 35.75 (14) 70.850 (8) Time: 1:10.20 (3) 106.630 (8) Time: 35.78 (14) 143.500 (16) Time: 1:13.74 (24) +3.59
17 Tyler DERRAUGH CAN  CAN 36.050 (21) Time: 36.05 (21) 71.865 (18) Time: 1:11.63 (17) 108.035 (18) Time: 36.17 (24) 143.730 (17) Time: 1:11.39 (13) +3.82
18 Dag-Erik KLEVEN NOR  NOR 35.840 (17) Time: 35.84 (17) 72.095 (21) Time: 1:12.51 (27) 108.265 (23) Time: 36.17 (24) 143.985 (18) Time: 1:11.44 (14) +4.08
19 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA  ITA 35.960 (19) Time: 35.96 (19) 71.945 (19) Time: 1:11.97 (20) 108.085 (19) Time: 36.14 (23) 143.995 (19) Time: 1:11.82 (17) +4.09
20 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE NOR  NOR 36.290 (28) Time: 36.29 (28) 71.600 (15) Time: 1:10.62 (6) 108.630 (24) Time: 37.03 (33) 144.200 (20) Time: 1:11.14 (12) +4.29
21 Parker VANCE USA  USA 35.620 (9) Time: 35.62 (9) 72.195 (23) Time: 1:13.15 (32) 108.095 (20) Time: 35.90 (17) 144.380 (21) Time: 1:12.57 (22) +4.47
22 Fengtong YU CHN  CHN 36.070 (22) Time: 36.07 (22) 72.550 (24) Time: 1:12.96 (30) 107.960 (17) Time: 35.41 (5) 144.395 (22) Time: 1:12.87 (23) +4.49
23 Jörg DALLMANN GER  GER 36.690 (33) Time: 36.69 (33) 72.720 (27) Time: 1:12.06 (21) 109.490 (30) Time: 36.77 (31) 145.495 (23) Time: 1:12.01 (18) +5.59
24 Denis KUZIN KAZ  KAZ 37.030 (34) Time: 37.03 (34) 72.750 (29) Time: 1:11.44 (13) 109.630 (31) Time: 36.88 (32) 145.645 (24) Time: 1:12.03 (19) +5.74
25 Aleksandr LEBEDEV RUS  RUS 36.100 (24) Time: 36.10 (24) 72.015 (20) Time: 1:11.83 (18) 108.135 (21) Time: 36.12 (21)
26 Roman KRECH KAZ  KAZ 36.130 (26) Time: 36.13 (26) 72.180 (22) Time: 1:12.10 (22) 108.220 (22) Time: 36.04 (19)
27 Vincent LABRIE CAN  CAN 36.100 (24) Time: 36.10 (24) 72.760 (30) Time: 1:13.32 (34) 108.880 (25) Time: 36.12 (21)
28 Tuomas NIEMINEN FIN  FIN 36.480 (31) Time: 36.48 (31) 72.685 (26) Time: 1:12.41 (26) 108.905 (26) Time: 36.22 (26)
29 James-Clay CHOLEWINSKI USA  USA 36.420 (30) Time: 36.42 (30) 72.570 (25) Time: 1:12.30 (24) 109.140 (27) Time: 36.57 (30)
30 Maciej BIEGA POL  POL 36.390 (29) Time: 36.39 (29) 72.915 (32) Time: 1:13.05 (31) 109.335 (28) Time: 36.42 (28)
31 Espen-Aarnes HVAMMEN NOR  NOR 36.550 (32) Time: 36.55 (32) 72.910 (31) Time: 1:12.72 (29) 109.440 (29) Time: 36.53 (29)
32 Pascal BRIAND FRA  FRA 37.500 (37) Time: 37.50 (37) 73.795 (33) Time: 1:12.59 (28) 111.135 (32) Time: 37.34 (34)
33 Daniel GREIG AUS  AUS 37.160 (36) Time: 37.16 (36) 73.990 (34) Time: 1:13.66 (35) 111.560 (33) Time: 37.57 (35)
34 Marius PARASCHIVOIU ROU  ROU 37.140 (35) Time: 37.14 (35) 74.435 (35) Time: 1:14.59 (36) 112.025 (34) Time: 37.59 (36)
35 Jose Ignacio FAZIO ARG  ARG 37.720 (38) Time: 37.72 (38) 75.385 (37) Time: 1:15.33 (37) 113.355 (35) Time: 37.97 (37)
36 Matthew McLEAN CAN  CAN 71.210 (39) Time: 1:11.21 (39) 107.275 (38) Time: 1:12.13 (23) 143.285 (36) Time: 36.01 (18)
37 Pekka KOSKELA FIN  FIN 36.150 (27) Time: 36.15 (27) 72.745 (28) Time: 1:13.19 (33) WDR Time: WDR (38)
38 William DUTTON CAN  CAN 36.080 (23) Time: 36.08 (23) DQ Time: DQ (39) - Time: 36.29 (27)  
39 Joon MUN KOR  KOR 35.860 (18) Time: 35.86 (18) 74.610 (36) Time: 1:17.50 (38)