International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Index

Classification Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 17 2010 3:01PM
Rank: Name: Nation: 500: 1000: 500: 1000: Behind:
Total: 28
1 Sang-Hwa LEE KOR  KOR 38.190 (1) Time: 38.19 (1) 77.080 (1) Time: 1:17.78 (4) 115.450 (1) Time: 38.37 (2) 154.580 (1) Time: 1:18.26 (6)
2 Sayuri YOSHII JPN  JPN 38.740 (3) Time: 38.74 (3) 77.370 (2) Time: 1:17.26 (1) 116.290 (3) Time: 38.92 (6) 154.830 (2) Time: 1:17.08 (1) +0.25
3 Jenny WOLF GER  GER 38.310 (2) Time: 38.31 (2) 77.470 (3) Time: 1:18.32 (8) 115.710 (2) Time: 38.24 (1) 155.110 (3) Time: 1:18.80 (13) +0.53
4 Nao KODAIRA JPN  JPN 38.750 (4) Time: 38.75 (4) 77.570 (4) Time: 1:17.64 (3) 116.680 (4) Time: 39.11 (8) 155.675 (4) Time: 1:17.99 (3) +1.10
5 Yekaterina MALYSHEVA RUS  RUS 39.020 (7) Time: 39.02 (7) 78.175 (5) Time: 1:18.31 (7) 117.665 (10) Time: 39.49 (15) 156.415 (5) Time: 1:17.50 (2) +1.84
6 Jing YU CHN  CHN 38.840 (5) Time: 38.84 (5) 78.175 (6) Time: 1:18.67 (13) 117.355 (6) Time: 39.18 (10) 156.545 (6) Time: 1:18.38 (8) +1.97
6 Peiyu JIN CHN  CHN 39.150 (10) Time: 39.15 (10) 78.335 (8) Time: 1:18.37 (9) 117.275 (5) Time: 38.94 (7) 156.545 (7) Time: 1:18.54 (9) +1.97
8 Olga FATKULINA RUS  RUS 39.200 (11) Time: 39.20 (11) 78.400 (9) Time: 1:18.40 (10) 117.550 (8) Time: 39.15 (9) 156.650 (8) Time: 1:18.20 (4) +2.07
9 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN  JPN 38.990 (6) Time: 38.99 (6) 78.645 (10) Time: 1:19.31 (18) 117.525 (7) Time: 38.88 (5) 156.935 (9) Time: 1:18.82 (14) +2.36
10 Shihomi SHINYA JPN  JPN 39.020 (7) Time: 39.02 (7) 78.255 (7) Time: 1:18.47 (11) 117.565 (9) Time: 39.31 (11) 157.075 (10) Time: 1:19.02 (15) +2.50
11 Yuliya NEMAYA RUS  RUS 39.080 (9) Time: 39.08 (9) 79.030 (16) Time: 1:19.90 (24) 117.820 (12) Time: 38.79 (4) 157.095 (11) Time: 1:18.55 (10) +2.52
12 Shuang ZHANG CHN  CHN 39.540 (17) Time: 39.54 (17) 79.080 (17) Time: 1:19.08 (16) 117.760 (11) Time: 38.68 (3) 157.445 (12) Time: 1:19.37 (18) +2.87
13 Sophie NIJMAN NED  NED 39.640 (18) Time: 39.64 (18) 78.695 (11) Time: 1:18.11 (6) 118.355 (14) Time: 39.66 (16) 157.535 (13) Time: 1:18.36 (7) +2.96
14 Sanne van der STAR NED  NED 39.430 (14) Time: 39.43 (14) 78.755 (13) Time: 1:18.65 (12) 118.435 (15) Time: 39.68 (17) 157.790 (14) Time: 1:18.71 (12) +3.21
15 Lotte van BEEK NED  NED 39.800 (22) Time: 39.80 (22) 78.715 (12) Time: 1:17.83 (5) 118.695 (16) Time: 39.98 (21) 157.815 (15) Time: 1:18.24 (5) +3.24
16 Hui REN CHN  CHN 39.330 (13) Time: 39.33 (13) 78.865 (14) Time: 1:19.07 (15) 118.185 (13) Time: 39.32 (12) 157.895 (16) Time: 1:19.42 (19) +3.32
17 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA  ITA 39.710 (20) Time: 39.71 (20) 79.365 (18) Time: 1:19.31 (18) 119.215 (19) Time: 39.85 (19) 158.490 (17) Time: 1:18.55 (10) +3.91
18 Bo-Ra LEE KOR  KOR 39.460 (15) Time: 39.46 (15) 79.365 (19) Time: 1:19.81 (22) 118.715 (17) Time: 39.35 (13) 158.680 (18) Time: 1:19.93 (22) +4.10
19 Tamara OUDENAARDEN CAN  CAN 39.210 (12) Time: 39.21 (12) 78.920 (15) Time: 1:19.42 (20) 119.150 (18) Time: 40.23 (24) 158.950 (19) Time: 1:19.60 (20) +4.37
20 Sophie MUIR AUS  AUS 39.780 (21) Time: 39.78 (21) 79.685 (24) Time: 1:19.81 (22) 119.425 (21) Time: 39.74 (18) 159.060 (20) Time: 1:19.27 (17) +4.48
21 Ingeborg KROON NED  NED 39.990 (24) Time: 39.99 (24) 79.435 (21) Time: 1:18.89 (14) 119.635 (23) Time: 40.20 (23) 159.220 (21) Time: 1:19.17 (16) +4.64
22 Heike HARTMANN GER  GER 39.800 (22) Time: 39.80 (22) 79.390 (20) Time: 1:19.18 (17) 119.400 (20) Time: 40.01 (22) 159.320 (22) Time: 1:19.84 (21) +4.74
23 Anastasia BUCSIS CAN  CAN 39.530 (16) Time: 39.53 (16) 79.625 (23) Time: 1:20.19 (25) 119.595 (22) Time: 39.97 (20) 159.570 (23) Time: 1:19.95 (23) +4.99
24 Daniela DUMITRU ROU  ROU 41.180 (25) Time: 41.18 (25) 82.045 (25) Time: 1:21.73 (26) 123.165 (24) Time: 41.12 (25) 164.445 (24) Time: 1:22.56 (24) +9.87
25 Jennifer Alexa CAICEDO ARG  ARG 41.530 (26) Time: 41.53 (26) 83.615 (26) Time: 1:24.17 (28) 125.495 (25) Time: 41.88 (26)
26 Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR  UKR 42.490 (27) Time: 42.49 (27) 84.415 (27) Time: 1:23.85 (27) 126.425 (26) Time: 42.01 (27)
27 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER  GER DQ Time: DQ (28) - Time: 1:17.59 (2) - Time: 39.46 (14)  
28 Judith HESSE GER  GER 39.650 (19) Time: 39.65 (19) 79.480 (22) Time: 1:19.66 (21)