International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
December 11-13, 2009

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Mike  MAKOWSKY  (CAN)

StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:03 13:30 18.9 ℃ -11.2 ℃ 24.4

Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 13 2009 1:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 149 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:06.67200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 41.35 - (24.5)
1000m - 1:06.67 - (25.3)
100
2 84 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:07.07200m - 16.18 - (16.1)
600m - 40.76 - (24.5)
1000m - 1:07.07 - (26.3)
0.40 80
3 37 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:07.24200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.15 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.24 - (26.1)
0.57 70
4 86 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:07.26200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 40.97 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.26 - (26.2)
0.59 60
5 152 Chad  HEDRICK USA USA 1:07.33200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 41.70 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.33 - (25.6)
0.66 50
6 22 Jeremy  WOTHERSPOON CAN CAN 1:07.77200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 41.06 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.77 - (26.7)
1.10 45
7 47 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:07.87 (4) 200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.48 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.87 - (26.4)
1.20 40
8 96 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:07.87 (7) 200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 41.81 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.87 - (26.0)
1.20 36
9 12 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:08.05 (2) 200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.29 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.05 - (26.7)
1.38 32
10 155 Nick  PEARSON USA USA 1:08.05 (9) 200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 41.62 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.05 - (26.4)
1.38 28
11 20 Kyle  PARROTT (TURGEON) CAN CAN 1:08.07200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 41.47 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.07 - (26.6)
1.40 24
12 17 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:08.24200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.11 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.24 - (26.1)
1.57 21
13 154 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:08.33200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 42.19 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.33 - (26.1)
1.66 18
14 107 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:08.42200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.38 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.42 - (26.0)
1.75 16
15 99 Beorn  NIJENHUIS NED NED 1:08.61200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.01 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.61 - (26.6)
1.94 14
16 93 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:08.67200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.26 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.67 - (26.4)
2.00 12
17 65 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:08.70200m - 16.24 - (16.2)
600m - 41.02 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.70 - (27.6)
2.03 10
18 111 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:08.87200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.22 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.87 - (26.6)
2.20 8
19 134 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:09.17200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.75 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.17 - (27.4)
2.50 6
20 116 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.06200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.87 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.06 - (27.2)
3.39 5