International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD ALLROUND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
March 20-21, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Knut  LUDAHL  (NOR)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:45 15:24
Result 1500m Men
Rankings as of Mar 20 2010 3:33PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 26 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:45.36300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.15 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.11 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.36 - (28.2)
35.120
2 4 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:46.15300m - 24.12 - (24.1)
700m - 50.29 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.47 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.15 - (28.7)
0.79 35.383
3 27 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:46.70300m - 24.03 - (24.0)
700m - 50.26 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.79 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.70 - (28.9)
1.34 35.566
4 14 Sven  KRAMER NED NED 1:46.83300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 51.04 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.60 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.83 - (28.2)
1.47 35.610
5 22 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:47.19300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 50.68 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.14 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.19 - (29.0)
1.83 35.730
6 17 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:47.68300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 51.09 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.81 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.68 - (28.8)
2.32 35.893
7 12 Ted-Jan  BLOEMEN NED NED 1:47.85300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.62 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.22 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.85 - (28.6)
2.49 35.950
8 15 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.89300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 51.25 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.13 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.89 - (28.7)
2.53 35.963
9 9 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:47.95300m - 24.12 - (24.1)
700m - 50.64 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.57 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.95 - (29.3)
2.59 35.983
10 13 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 1:48.00300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 50.87 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.12 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.00 - (28.8)
2.64 36.000
11 2 Mathieu  GIROUX CAN CAN 1:48.09300m - 24.42 - (24.4)
700m - 51.18 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.10 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.09 - (29.0)
2.73 36.030
12 19 Sverre  HAUGLI NOR NOR 1:48.22300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 51.76 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.42 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.22 - (28.8)
2.86 36.073
13 21 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:48.62300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 51.43 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.49 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.62 - (29.1)
3.26 36.206
14 24 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:49.15300m - 24.13 - (24.1)
700m - 50.82 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.12 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.15 - (30.0)
3.79 36.383
15 3 Jeff  KITURA CAN CAN 1:49.66300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 51.75 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.96 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.66 - (29.7)
4.30 36.553
16 10 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 1:49.78300m - 24.93 - (24.9)
700m - 52.41 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.72 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.78 - (29.0)
4.42 36.593
17 25 Johan  RÖJLER SWE SWE 1:49.86300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 51.79 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.30 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:49.86 - (29.5)
4.50 36.620
18 5 Justin  WARSYLEWICZ CAN CAN 1:50.37300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 52.11 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.58 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.37 - (29.8)
5.01 36.790
19 6 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 1:50.56300m - 25.12 - (25.1)
700m - 52.59 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.20 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.56 - (29.3)
5.20 36.853
20 20 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 1:51.20300m - 25.56 - (25.5)
700m - 52.80 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:21.32 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.20 - (29.8)
5.84 37.066
21 8 Marco  WEBER GER GER 1:52.63300m - 25.47 - (25.4)
700m - 53.69 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:22.83 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.63 - (29.8)
7.27 37.543
22 11 Hiroki  HIRAKO JPN JPN 1:54.09300m - 24.86 - (24.8)
700m - 52.58 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.09 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:54.09 - (32.0)
8.73 38.030
23 23 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:58.87300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 51.07 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:22.13 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:58.87 - (36.7)
13.51 39.623