International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU WorldCup 2009/2010

World Cup Ladies 1500m

Rankings 1500m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 13 2010 2:49PM
Rank: Name: Nation: Total: Essent ISU World Cup Berlin Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen Essent ISU World Cup Hamar Essent ISU World Cup Calgary Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
Total: 71
1 Kristina GROVES CAN  CAN 560 60 70 100 100 80 150
2 Christine NESBITT CAN  CAN 374 100 80 80 100 14
3 Martina SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE  CZE 348 80 10 70 32 36 120
4 Brittany SCHUSSLER CAN  CAN 296 70 21 60 40 105
5 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ THOMS GER  GER 259 36 60 60 28 75
6 Ireen WÜST NED  NED 257 24 100 80 21 32
7 Diane VALKENBURG NED  NED 232 45 45 40 12 90
8 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUS POL  POL 208 21 28 45 50 28 36
9 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ USA  USA 190 25 32 45 70 18
10 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA RUS  RUS 184 18 40 36 45 45
11 Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA GER  GER 167 40 50 45 32
12 Maki TABATA JPN  JPN 159 16 16 28 18 60 21
13 Margot BOER NED  NED 140 50 36 14 40
14 Elma de VRIES NED  NED 114 25 70 14 5
15 Cindy KLASSEN CAN  CAN 114 32 24 24 18 16
16 Alla SHABANOVA RUS  RUS 101 4 25 50 6 8 8
17 Nao KODAIRA JPN  JPN 88 28 12 15 21 12
18 Annette GERRITSEN NED  NED 85 6 19 36 24
19 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER  GER 79 10 19 50
20 Masako HOZUMI JPN  JPN 79 15 8 18 8 24 6
21 Laurine van RIESSEN NED  NED 67 14 25 28
22 Karolina ERBANOVA CZE  CZE 62 2 6 24 25 5
23 Fei WANG CHN  CHN 55 8 15 32 0
24 Jilleanne ROOKARD USA  USA 55 0 8 21 4 12 10
25 Seon-Yeong NOH KOR  KOR 53 19 18 16
26 Shannon REMPEL CAN  CAN 35 16 19
27 Feifei DONG CHN  CHN 34 4 4 16 0 10
28 Ju-Youn LEE KOR  KOR 34 14 14 6
29 Catherine RANEY NORMAN USA  USA 30 19 5 6
30 Hege BØKKO NOR  NOR 22 12 6 2 2
31 Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA RUS  RUS 19 8 11
31 Luiza ZLOTKOWSKA POL  POL 19 0 8 11
31 Natasja BRUINTJES NED  NED 19 8 11
34 Galina LIKHACHOVA RUS  RUS 16 11 5 0
35 Paulien van DEUTEKOM NED  NED 15 15
35 Olga GRAF RUS  RUS 15 15
37 Justine L'HEUREUX CAN  CAN 13 1 0 12
38 Katrin MATTSCHERODT GER  GER 13 5 0 8 0
39 Ida NJÅTUN NOR  NOR 11 11 0
40 Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ Jr. USA  USA 11 0 1 10 0 0
41 Marrit LEENSTRA NED  NED 10 10 0
42 Isabell OST GER  GER 10 2 2 0 6
43 Chunyan FU CHN  CHN 9 3 0 6 0
44 Maren HAUGLI NOR  NOR 8 0 0 8
45 Stephanie BECKERT GER  GER 6 0 6 0
45 Eriko ISHINO JPN  JPN 6 6 0 0 0
47 Jia JI CHN  CHN 6 1 0 5 0 0
48 Natalia CZERWONKA POL  POL 4 0 0 0 4
48 Katarzyna WOZNIAK POL  POL 4 0 4 0
50 Shiho ISHIZAWA JPN  JPN 2 2
51 Anna ROKITA AUT  AUT 1 0 0 0 0 1
51 Nicole GARRIDO CAN  CAN 1 1
51 Yekaterina ABRAMOVA RUS  RUS 1 0 0 1
54 Daniela DUMITRU ROU  ROU 0 0 0 0 0
54 A'gota TOTH HUN  HUN 0 0
54 Maria LAMB USA  USA 0 0 0 0 0
54 Yuliya SKOKOVA RUS  RUS 0 0 0
54 Natalya RYBAKOVA KAZ  KAZ 0 0
54 Yuliya YASENOK BLR  BLR 0 0 0 0 0
54 Angelina GOLIKOVA RUS  RUS 0 0
54 Tatyana SOKIRKO KAZ  KAZ 0 0 0
54 Yekaterina AYDOVA KAZ  KAZ 0 0
54 Do-Yeong PARK KOR  KOR 0 0 0 0 0
54 Evgenia DMITRIEVA RUS  RUS 0 0
54 Eri NATORI JPN  JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 You-Lim KIM KOR  KOR 0 0
54 Cathrine GRAGE DEN  DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR  UKR 0 0 0
54 Daniela OLTEAN ROU  ROU 0 0 0 0
54 Svetlana VYSOKOVA RUS  RUS 0 0
54 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA  ITA 0 0 0