International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD ALLROUND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
February 26-27, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:00 13:25 16℃ -8.6℃ 28%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Feb 12 2011 1:59PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 22 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 35.08100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.08 - (25.0)
35.080
2 23 Brian  HANSEN USA USA 35.33100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.33 - (25.3)
0.25 35.330
3 18 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 35.35100m - 09.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.35 - (25.4)
0.27 35.350
4 9 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 35.59100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.59 - (25.5)
0.51 35.590
5 12 Koen  VERWEIJ NED NED 35.64100m - 10.24 - (10.2)
500m - 35.64 - (25.4)
0.56 35.640
6 2 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 35.76100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.76 - (25.7)
0.68 35.760
7 20 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 35.90100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 35.90 - (25.6)
0.82 35.900
7 13 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 35.90100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.90 - (25.8)
0.82 35.900
9 24 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 35.97100m - 10.52 - (10.5)
500m - 35.97 - (25.4)
0.89 35.970
10 21 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 36.08100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 36.08 - (25.8)
1.00 36.080
11 1 Mathieu  GIROUX CAN CAN 36.27100m - 10.36 - (10.3)
500m - 36.27 - (25.9)
1.19 36.270
12 10 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 36.41100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 36.41 - (26.1)
1.33 36.410
13 11 Renz  ROTTEVEEL NED NED 36.49100m - 10.36 - (10.3)
500m - 36.49 - (26.1)
1.41 36.490
14 19 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 36.55100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 36.55 - (26.2)
1.47 36.550
15 15 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 36.56100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 36.56 - (26.4)
1.48 36.560
16 3 Justin  WARSYLEWICZ CAN CAN 36.60100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 36.60 - (26.3)
1.52 36.600
17 4 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 36.66100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 36.66 - (26.0)
1.58 36.660
18 6 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 36.72100m - 10.21 - (10.2)
500m - 36.72 - (26.5)
1.64 36.720
19 17 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 36.91100m - 10.27 - (10.2)
500m - 36.91 - (26.6)
1.83 36.910
20 8 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 37.16100m - 10.69 - (10.6)
500m - 37.16 - (26.5)
2.08 37.160
21 14 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 37.19100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 37.19 - (26.6)
2.11 37.190
22 7 Shota  NAKAMURA JPN JPN 37.42100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 37.42 - (27.0)
2.34 37.420
23 16 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 37.59100m - 10.85 - (10.8)
500m - 37.59 - (26.7)
2.51 37.590
24 5 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER DQ100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 1:06.71 - (56.6)
-