International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU EUROPEAN SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 7-9, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Jouke  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:00 13:27 1℃ -6.5℃ 53%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 7 2011 2:17PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 29 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 36.04100m - 09.97 - (09.9)
500m - 36.04 - (26.0)
36.040
2 17 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 36.33100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.33 - (26.2)
0.29 36.330
3 20 Koen  VERWEIJ NED NED 36.56100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 36.56 - (26.2)
0.52 36.560
4 22 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 36.65100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.65 - (26.6)
0.61 36.650
5 33 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 36.67100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 36.67 - (26.5)
0.63 36.670
6 32 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 36.96100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 36.96 - (26.7)
0.92 36.960
7 36 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 36.98100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 36.98 - (26.6)
0.94 36.980
8 27 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 37.05100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 37.05 - (26.6)
1.01 37.050
9 18 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 37.12100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 37.12 - (26.8)
1.08 37.120
10 24 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 37.17100m - 10.27 - (10.2)
500m - 37.17 - (26.9)
1.13 37.170
11 13 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 37.23100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 37.23 - (26.6)
1.19 37.230
12 9 Robert  LEHMANN GER GER 37.28100m - 10.34 - (10.3)
500m - 37.28 - (26.9)
1.24 37.280
13 19 Renz  ROTTEVEEL NED NED 37.37100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 37.37 - (27.0)
1.33 37.370
14 16 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 37.38100m - 10.71 - (10.7)
500m - 37.38 - (26.6)
1.34 37.380
15 3 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 37.43100m - 10.42 - (10.4)
500m - 37.43 - (27.0)
1.39 37.430
16 4 Milan  SÁBLIK CZE CZE 37.75100m - 10.52 - (10.5)
500m - 37.75 - (27.2)
1.71 37.750
17 37 Daniel  FRIBERG SWE SWE 37.76100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 37.76 - (27.2)
1.72 37.760
17 7 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 37.76100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 37.76 - (27.0)
1.72 37.760
19 14 Luca  STEFANI ITA ITA 37.79100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 37.79 - (27.3)
1.75 37.790
20 10 Tobias  SCHNEIDER GER GER 37.81100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 37.81 - (27.1)
1.77 37.810
21 28 Roland  CIESLAK POL POL 38.02100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 38.02 - (27.0)
1.98 38.020
22 23 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 38.20100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 38.20 - (27.5)
2.16 38.200
23 12 Marco  CIGNINI ITA ITA 38.45100m - 10.81 - (10.8)
500m - 38.45 - (27.6)
2.41 38.450
24 8 Benjamin  MACÉ FRA FRA 38.46100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 38.46 - (27.4)
2.42 38.460
25 6 Niko  RÄSÄNEN FIN FIN 38.92100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 38.92 - (28.3)
2.88 38.920
26 2 Bart  SWINGS BEL BEL 38.97100m - 10.93 - (10.9)
500m - 38.97 - (28.0)
2.93 38.970
27 38 Roger  SCHNEIDER SUI SUI 39.32100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.32 - (28.4)
3.28 39.320
28 1 Christian  PICHLER AUT AUT 39.36100m - 11.15 - (11.1)
500m - 39.36 - (28.2)
3.32 39.360
29 31 Marian Cristian  ION ROU ROU 39.59100m - 11.11 - (11.1)
500m - 39.59 - (28.4)
3.55 39.590