International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:20 17:42
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 4:17PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 37 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.97200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.98 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.97 - (26.9)
34.485
2 53 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:09.14200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.14 - (26.7)
0.17 34.570
3 33 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.38200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.25 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.38 - (27.1)
0.41 34.690
4 32 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.65200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.99 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.65 - (27.6)
0.68 34.825
5 39 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:09.88200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.79 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.1)
0.91 34.940
5 5 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.88200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.2)
0.91 34.940
7 4 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.05200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.03 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.05 - (28.0)
1.08 35.025
8 51 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.06200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.57 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.06 - (27.4)
1.09 35.030
9 18 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.37200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.39 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.37 - (27.9)
1.40 35.185
10 44 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.46200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.93 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.46 - (27.5)
1.49 35.230
11 36 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:10.49200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.67 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.49 - (27.8)
1.52 35.245
12 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:10.58200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.53 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.58 - (28.0)
1.61 35.290
13 50 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.59200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 42.52 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.59 - (28.0)
1.62 35.295
14 34 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:10.64200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 42.99 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (27.6)
1.67 35.320
15 41 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:10.80200m - 17.19 - (17.2)
600m - 43.64 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (27.1)
1.83 35.400
16 31 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.90200m - 17.43 - (17.4)
600m - 43.55 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.90 - (27.3)
1.93 35.450
17 52 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:11.03200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.24 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.03 - (27.7)
2.06 35.515
18 45 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:11.10200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.47 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (27.6)
2.13 35.550
19 10 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:11.12200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.91 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.12 - (28.2)
2.15 35.560
20 55 Joey  LINDSEY USA USA 1:11.25200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.96 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.2)
2.28 35.625
21 27 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 1:11.30200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.87 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.30 - (28.4)
2.33 35.650
22 40 Jan  SMEEKENS NED NED 1:11.31200m - 16.49 - (16.5)
600m - 42.36 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (28.9)
2.34 35.655
23 25 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:11.41200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 42.57 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.41 - (28.8)
2.44 35.705
24 48 Sergey  CHADAYEV RUS RUS 1:11.50200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.23 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.50 - (28.2)
2.53 35.750
25 19 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:11.56200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 43.16 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.56 - (28.4)
2.59 35.780
26 23 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:11.62200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.83 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.62 - (28.8)
2.65 35.810
27 30 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.68200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 44.02 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:11.68 - (27.6)
2.71 35.840
28 43 Even   JOHANSEN NOR NOR 1:11.73200m - 16.89 - (16.9)
600m - 43.36 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.73 - (28.3)
2.76 35.865
29 54 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 1:11.84200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.62 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.84 - (29.2)
2.87 35.920
30 35 Haralds  SILOVS LAT LAT 1:12.00200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 43.69 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.00 - (28.3)
3.03 36.000
31 12 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:12.06200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 43.40 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.06 - (28.6)
3.09 36.030
31 21 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:12.06200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 44.03 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.06 - (28.0)
3.09 36.030
33 28 Akio  OTA JPN JPN 1:12.13200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 43.13 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.13 - (29.0)
3.16 36.065
34 17 Denny  IHLE GER GER 1:12.76200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 43.36 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.76 - (29.4)
3.79 36.380
35 2 Vitaly  MIKHAILOV BLR BLR 1:12.93200m - 17.44 - (17.4)
600m - 44.29 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.93 - (28.6)
3.96 36.465
36 26 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 1:12.96200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 43.48 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.96 - (29.4)
3.99 36.480
37 8 Nan  WANG CHN CHN 1:13.00200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 43.88 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.00 - (29.1)
4.03 36.500
38 46 Artur  WAS POL POL 1:13.74200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 44.04 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.74 - (29.7)
4.77 36.870
39 15 Philip  BROJAKA GBR GBR 1:13.98200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 44.69 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.98 - (29.2)
5.01 36.990
40 47 Marius  PARASCHIVOIU ROU ROU 1:14.27200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 44.23 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:14.27 - (30.0)
5.30 37.135
41 14 Pascal  BRIAND FRA FRA 1:14.34200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 45.28 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:14.34 - (29.0)
5.37 37.170