International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Luigi  CASAL  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:15
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 5:18PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 53 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:08.76200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.02 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (26.7)
34.380
2 37 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.82200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.75 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.82 - (27.1)
0.06 34.410
3 33 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:08.95200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.87 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.95 - (27.0)
0.19 34.475
4 39 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:09.09200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.09 - (26.6)
0.33 34.545
5 5 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:09.14200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.36 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.14 - (26.7)
0.38 34.570
6 32 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.48200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 41.98 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.48 - (27.5)
0.72 34.740
7 36 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:09.80200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.14 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.80 - (27.6)
1.04 34.900
8 4 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:09.99200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.03 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.99 - (27.9)
1.23 34.995
9 51 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.07200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.73 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.3)
1.31 35.035
10 41 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:10.17200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 43.12 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.17 - (27.0)
1.41 35.085
11 31 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.32200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.07 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.32 - (27.2)
1.56 35.160
12 44 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.57200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.97 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.57 - (27.6)
1.81 35.285
13 34 Joon  MUN KOR KOR 1:10.70200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 42.80 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.70 - (27.9)
1.94 35.350
14 50 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.76200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.49 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.76 - (28.2)
2.00 35.380
15 40 Jan  SMEEKENS NED NED 1:10.81200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.30 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.81 - (28.5)
2.05 35.405
16 18 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.83200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.62 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (28.2)
2.07 35.415
17 52 Joel  ERIKSSON SWE SWE 1:11.01200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.39 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (27.6)
2.25 35.505
18 23 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:11.28200m - 16.69 - (16.7)
600m - 42.79 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.28 - (28.4)
2.52 35.640
19 45 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:11.30200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 43.44 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.30 - (27.8)
2.54 35.650
20 10 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:11.38200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.73 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.38 - (28.6)
2.62 35.690
21 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:11.39200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 43.09 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.39 - (28.3)
2.63 35.695
22 54 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 1:11.92200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 43.09 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.92 - (28.8)
3.16 35.960
23 28 Akio  OTA JPN JPN 1:12.15200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.89 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.15 - (29.2)
3.39 36.075
24 25 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:12.27200m - 16.69 - (16.7)
600m - 42.95 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.27 - (29.3)
3.51 36.135