International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:15 14:05
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 2:56PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 14 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.21100m - 10.33 - (10.3)
500m - 38.21 - (27.8)
38.210
2 17 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 38.28100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 38.28 - (27.6)
0.07 38.280
2 24 Margot  BOER NED NED 38.28100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 38.28 - (27.6)
0.07 38.280
4 37 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 38.51100m - 10.69 - (10.7)
500m - 38.51 - (27.8)
0.30 38.510
5 25 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 38.53100m - 10.45 - (10.4)
500m - 38.53 - (28.0)
0.32 38.530
6 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 38.57100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.57 - (27.8)
0.36 38.570
7 20 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 38.78100m - 10.51 - (10.5)
500m - 38.78 - (28.2)
0.57 38.780
8 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 38.86100m - 11.09 - (11.1)
500m - 38.86 - (27.7)
0.65 38.860
9 27 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 38.93100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 38.93 - (28.4)
0.72 38.930
9 11 Judith  HESSE GER GER 38.93100m - 10.51 - (10.5)
500m - 38.93 - (28.4)
0.72 38.930
11 6 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 38.94100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 38.94 - (28.2)
0.73 38.940
12 8 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 39.00100m - 10.66 - (10.6)
500m - 39.00 - (28.3)
0.79 39.000
13 28 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 39.08100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.08 - (28.1)
0.87 39.080
14 5 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 39.12100m - 10.89 - (10.9)
500m - 39.12 - (28.2)
0.91 39.120
15 23 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 39.14100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 39.14 - (28.2)
0.93 39.140
16 16 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 39.26100m - 10.81 - (10.8)
500m - 39.26 - (28.4)
1.05 39.260
17 32 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.35100m - 11.07 - (11.0)
500m - 39.35 - (28.2)
1.14 39.350
18 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 39.38100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.38 - (28.5)
1.17 39.380
19 21 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 39.40100m - 10.71 - (10.7)
500m - 39.40 - (28.6)
1.19 39.400
20 7 Dan  LI CHN CHN 39.54100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 39.54 - (28.7)
1.33 39.540
21 19 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 39.61100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.61 - (28.6)
1.40 39.610
22 34 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 39.78100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.78 - (28.8)
1.57 39.780
23 12 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 39.79100m - 11.12 - (11.1)
500m - 39.79 - (28.6)
1.58 39.790
24 35 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 39.84100m - 11.02 - (11.0)
500m - 39.84 - (28.8)
1.63 39.840
25 29 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 40.07100m - 11.13 - (11.1)
500m - 40.07 - (28.9)
1.86 40.070
26 15 Yvonne  DALLDOSSI ITA ITA 40.14100m - 11.03 - (11.0)
500m - 40.14 - (29.1)
1.93 40.140
27 1 Anna  BADAYEVA BLR BLR 40.28100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 40.28 - (29.5)
2.07 40.280
28 18 Yuki  MATSUDA JPN JPN 40.51100m - 11.17 - (11.1)
500m - 40.51 - (29.3)
2.30 40.510
29 22 Hyun-Yung  KIM KOR KOR 40.58100m - 11.42 - (11.4)
500m - 40.58 - (29.1)
2.37 40.580