International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:19
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 2:56PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:15.01200m - 18.19 - (18.1)
600m - 45.66 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.01 - (29.3)
37.505
2 28 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:16.49200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 46.71 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.49 - (29.7)
1.48 38.245
3 25 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:16.89200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 46.35 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.89 - (30.5)
1.88 38.445
4 27 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:17.23200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 46.73 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.23 - (30.5)
2.22 38.615
5 14 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:17.36200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 45.59 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:17.36 - (31.7)
2.35 38.680
6 17 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.40200m - 18.39 - (18.3)
600m - 46.83 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.40 - (30.5)
2.39 38.700
7 37 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:17.46200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 46.50 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.46 - (30.9)
2.45 38.730
8 24 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:17.47200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 46.26 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.47 - (31.2)
2.46 38.735
9 35 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:17.56200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 47.26 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.56 - (30.3)
2.55 38.780
10 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:17.96200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.64 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:17.96 - (30.3)
2.95 38.980
11 21 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:18.13200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 47.49 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.13 - (30.6)
3.12 39.065
12 5 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.20200m - 18.39 - (18.4)
600m - 46.92 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.20 - (31.2)
3.19 39.100
13 32 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:18.28200m - 18.49 - (18.5)
600m - 47.54 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.28 - (30.7)
3.27 39.140
14 11 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.33200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 47.05 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.33 - (31.2)
3.32 39.165
15 19 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:18.39200m - 18.93 - (18.9)
600m - 47.89 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.39 - (30.5)
3.38 39.195
16 29 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:18.56200m - 18.92 - (18.9)
600m - 47.95 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.56 - (30.6)
3.55 39.280
16 20 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:18.56200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 47.02 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.56 - (31.5)
3.55 39.280
18 12 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.75200m - 18.78 - (18.7)
600m - 47.86 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.75 - (30.8)
3.74 39.375
19 6 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:18.86200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 47.13 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.86 - (31.7)
3.85 39.430
20 16 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:19.07200m - 18.80 - (18.8)
600m - 47.90 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.07 - (31.1)
4.06 39.535
21 34 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 1:19.18200m - 18.45 - (18.4)
600m - 47.61 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.18 - (31.5)
4.17 39.590
22 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:19.37200m - 18.83 - (18.8)
600m - 47.57 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:19.37 - (31.7)
4.36 39.685
23 23 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 1:19.59200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 47.59 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.59 - (32.0)
4.58 39.795
24 22 Hyun-Yung  KIM KOR KOR 1:19.83200m - 18.52 - (18.5)
600m - 47.77 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.83 - (32.0)
4.82 39.915
25 18 Yuki  MATSUDA JPN JPN 1:20.17200m - 18.96 - (18.9)
600m - 48.45 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:20.17 - (31.7)
5.16 40.085
26 8 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 1:20.92200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 47.95 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:20.92 - (32.9)
5.91 40.460
27 15 Yvonne  DALLDOSSI ITA ITA 1:21.62200m - 19.03 - (19.0)
600m - 48.68 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:21.62 - (32.9)
6.61 40.810
28 1 Anna  BADAYEVA BLR BLR 1:23.11200m - 18.64 - (18.6)
600m - 48.80 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:23.11 - (34.3)
8.10 41.555
29 7 Dan  LI CHN CHN 1:23.61200m - 18.65 - (18.6)
600m - 49.12 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:23.61 - (34.4)
8.60 41.805