International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:15 13:45
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 2:56PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 14 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.33100m - 10.53 - (10.5)
500m - 38.33 - (27.8)
38.330
2 24 Margot  BOER NED NED 38.44100m - 10.66 - (10.6)
500m - 38.44 - (27.7)
0.11 38.440
3 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 38.45100m - 10.77 - (10.7)
500m - 38.45 - (27.6)
0.12 38.450
4 37 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 38.46100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 38.46 - (27.7)
0.13 38.460
5 25 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 38.47100m - 10.46 - (10.4)
500m - 38.47 - (28.0)
0.14 38.470
6 27 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 38.62100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 38.62 - (28.2)
0.29 38.620
7 6 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 38.79100m - 10.70 - (10.7)
500m - 38.79 - (28.0)
0.46 38.790
8 17 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 38.80100m - 10.80 - (10.8)
500m - 38.80 - (28.0)
0.47 38.800
9 20 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 38.89100m - 10.51 - (10.5)
500m - 38.89 - (28.3)
0.56 38.890
10 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 38.93100m - 11.13 - (11.1)
500m - 38.93 - (27.8)
0.60 38.930
11 23 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 38.94100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 38.94 - (28.1)
0.61 38.940
12 11 Judith  HESSE GER GER 39.02100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 39.02 - (28.5)
0.69 39.020
13 5 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 39.11100m - 10.90 - (10.9)
500m - 39.11 - (28.2)
0.78 39.110
14 21 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 39.17100m - 10.79 - (10.8)
500m - 39.17 - (28.3)
0.84 39.170
15 8 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 39.18100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 39.18 - (28.4)
0.85 39.180
16 28 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 39.21100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 39.21 - (28.3)
0.88 39.210
17 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 39.38100m - 10.90 - (10.9)
500m - 39.38 - (28.4)
1.05 39.380
18 32 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.44100m - 11.17 - (11.1)
500m - 39.44 - (28.2)
1.11 39.440
19 7 Dan  LI CHN CHN 39.55100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 39.55 - (28.8)
1.22 39.550
20 35 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 39.59100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 39.59 - (28.6)
1.26 39.590
21 16 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 39.65100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.65 - (28.6)
1.32 39.650
22 19 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 39.68100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 39.68 - (28.6)
1.35 39.680
22 34 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 39.68100m - 11.03 - (11.0)
500m - 39.68 - (28.6)
1.35 39.680
24 12 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 39.72100m - 11.08 - (11.0)
500m - 39.72 - (28.6)
1.39 39.720
25 22 Hyun-Yung  KIM KOR KOR 40.00100m - 11.18 - (11.1)
500m - 40.00 - (28.8)
1.67 40.000
26 15 Yvonne  DALLDOSSI ITA ITA 40.17100m - 11.02 - (11.0)
500m - 40.17 - (29.1)
1.84 40.170
27 29 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 40.28100m - 11.31 - (11.3)
500m - 40.28 - (28.9)
1.95 40.280
28 1 Anna  BADAYEVA BLR BLR 40.43100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 40.43 - (29.5)
2.10 40.430
29 18 Yuki  MATSUDA JPN JPN 40.72100m - 11.30 - (11.3)
500m - 40.72 - (29.4)
2.39 40.720