International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
January 22 - 23, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:15 15:40
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 9:27PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:15.39200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 45.77 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.39 - (29.6)
37.695
2 28 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:15.93200m - 18.42 - (18.4)
600m - 46.44 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:15.93 - (29.4)
0.54 37.965
3 27 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:16.61200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 45.99 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.61 - (30.6)
1.22 38.305
4 37 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:16.67200m - 18.12 - (18.1)
600m - 46.09 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.67 - (30.5)
1.28 38.335
5 24 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:17.14200m - 18.12 - (18.1)
600m - 46.19 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.14 - (30.9)
1.75 38.570
5 25 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:17.14200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 46.42 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.14 - (30.7)
1.75 38.570
7 21 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:17.17200m - 18.41 - (18.4)
600m - 46.86 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.17 - (30.3)
1.78 38.585
8 17 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.25200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 46.69 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.25 - (30.5)
1.86 38.625
9 32 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.72200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.22 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.72 - (30.5)
2.33 38.860
10 5 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:17.81200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 46.89 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.81 - (30.9)
2.42 38.905
11 11 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:17.98200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 46.83 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.98 - (31.1)
2.59 38.990
12 20 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:18.13200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.91 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.13 - (31.2)
2.74 39.065
13 9 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:18.29200m - 19.00 - (19.0)
600m - 47.56 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.29 - (30.7)
2.90 39.145
14 12 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.38200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 47.44 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.38 - (30.9)
2.99 39.190
15 16 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:18.53200m - 18.68 - (18.6)
600m - 47.81 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.53 - (30.7)
3.14 39.265
16 23 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 1:18.75200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 47.10 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.75 - (31.6)
3.36 39.375
17 31 Olga  FATKULINA RUS RUS 1:18.81200m - 18.54 - (18.5)
600m - 47.39 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.81 - (31.4)
3.42 39.405
18 6 Peiyu  JIN CHN CHN 1:18.82200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 47.08 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.82 - (31.7)
3.43 39.410
19 34 Alla  SHABANOVA RUS RUS 1:18.93200m - 18.80 - (18.8)
600m - 47.66 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.93 - (31.2)
3.54 39.465
20 19 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:18.99200m - 18.73 - (18.7)
600m - 48.04 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:18.99 - (30.9)
3.60 39.495
21 14 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 1:19.07200m - 18.06 - (18.0)
600m - 46.16 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:19.07 - (32.9)
3.68 39.535
22 29 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:19.20200m - 19.05 - (19.0)
600m - 48.19 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.20 - (31.0)
3.81 39.600
23 8 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 1:19.59200m - 18.30 - (18.3)
600m - 47.47 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.59 - (32.1)
4.20 39.795
24 35 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS DQ200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 1:32.35 - (73.7)
1000m - 2:17.56 - (45.2)
-