International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD SPRINT SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

Index

Classification Men
Rankings as of Jan 23 2011 9:28PM
Rank: Name: Nation: 500: 1000: 500: 1000: Behind:
Total: 43
1 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR  KOR 34.920 (1) Time: 34.92 (1) 69.745 (2) Time: 1:09.65 (4) 104.515 (1) Time: 34.77 (1) 139.255 (1) Time: 1:09.48 (6)
2 Tae-Bum MO KOR  KOR 35.190 (2) Time: 35.19 (2) 69.880 (4) Time: 1:09.38 (3) 104.890 (2) Time: 35.01 (3) 139.365 (2) Time: 1:08.95 (3) +0.11
3 Shani DAVIS USA  USA 35.250 (4) Time: 35.25 (4) 69.820 (3) Time: 1:09.14 (2) 105.220 (3) Time: 35.40 (9) 139.600 (3) Time: 1:08.76 (1) +0.35
4 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED  NED 35.210 (3) Time: 35.21 (3) 69.695 (1) Time: 1:08.97 (1) 105.255 (4) Time: 35.56 (12) 139.665 (4) Time: 1:08.82 (2) +0.41
5 Kjeld NUIS NED  NED 35.480 (8) Time: 35.48 (8) 70.420 (5) Time: 1:09.88 (5) 106.100 (6) Time: 35.68 (17) 140.645 (5) Time: 1:09.09 (4) +1.39
6 Jamie GREGG CAN  CAN 35.530 (11) Time: 35.53 (11) 70.555 (7) Time: 1:10.05 (7) 105.655 (5) Time: 35.10 (5) 140.650 (6) Time: 1:09.99 (8) +1.40
7 Denny MORRISON CAN  CAN 35.970 (25) Time: 35.97 (25) 70.910 (11) Time: 1:09.88 (5) 106.770 (15) Time: 35.86 (22) 141.340 (7) Time: 1:09.14 (5) +2.09
8 Joon MUN KOR  KOR 35.420 (7) Time: 35.42 (7) 70.740 (8) Time: 1:10.64 (14) 106.130 (7) Time: 35.39 (8) 141.480 (8) Time: 1:10.70 (13) +2.23
9 Aleksey YESIN RUS  RUS 35.740 (16) Time: 35.74 (16) 70.770 (9) Time: 1:10.06 (8) 106.500 (12) Time: 35.73 (19) 141.535 (9) Time: 1:10.07 (9) +2.28
10 Nico IHLE GER  GER 35.350 (6) Time: 35.35 (6) 70.535 (6) Time: 1:10.37 (9) 106.145 (8) Time: 35.61 (15) 141.560 (10) Time: 1:10.83 (16) +2.31
11 Dmitry LOBKOV RUS  RUS 35.510 (9) Time: 35.51 (9) 70.805 (10) Time: 1:10.59 (13) 106.265 (9) Time: 35.46 (11) 141.645 (11) Time: 1:10.76 (14) +2.39
12 Jan BOS NED  NED 35.710 (14) Time: 35.71 (14) 70.955 (12) Time: 1:10.49 (11) 106.795 (16) Time: 35.84 (21) 141.695 (12) Time: 1:09.80 (7) +2.44
13 Jan SMEEKENS NED  NED 35.710 (14) Time: 35.71 (14) 71.365 (15) Time: 1:11.31 (22) 106.355 (10) Time: 34.99 (2) 141.760 (13) Time: 1:10.81 (15) +2.51
14 Pekka KOSKELA FIN  FIN 35.920 (23) Time: 35.92 (23) 71.480 (18) Time: 1:11.12 (19) 106.800 (17) Time: 35.32 (7) 142.490 (14) Time: 1:11.38 (20) +3.24
15 Ryohei HAGA JPN  JPN 35.270 (5) Time: 35.27 (5) 70.975 (13) Time: 1:11.41 (23) 106.395 (11) Time: 35.42 (10) 142.530 (15) Time: 1:12.27 (24) +3.28
16 Tucker FREDRICKS USA  USA 35.580 (13) Time: 35.58 (13) 71.500 (19) Time: 1:11.84 (29) 106.610 (13) Time: 35.11 (6) 142.570 (16) Time: 1:11.92 (22) +3.32
17 Daniel GREIG AUS  AUS 35.990 (26) Time: 35.99 (26) 71.280 (14) Time: 1:10.58 (12) 106.990 (18) Time: 35.71 (18) 142.685 (17) Time: 1:11.39 (21) +3.43
18 Akio OTA JPN  JPN 35.550 (12) Time: 35.55 (12) 71.615 (23) Time: 1:12.13 (33) 106.645 (14) Time: 35.03 (4) 142.720 (18) Time: 1:12.15 (23) +3.47
19 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE NOR  NOR 36.200 (30) Time: 36.20 (30) 71.430 (17) Time: 1:10.46 (10) 107.520 (23) Time: 36.09 (26) 142.805 (19) Time: 1:10.57 (12) +3.55
20 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA  ITA 35.810 (21) Time: 35.81 (21) 71.620 (24) Time: 1:11.62 (26) 107.180 (20) Time: 35.56 (12) 142.820 (20) Time: 1:11.28 (18) +3.57
21 Håvard BØKKO NOR  NOR 36.500 (33) Time: 36.50 (33) 71.900 (27) Time: 1:10.80 (15) 108.110 (28) Time: 36.21 (28) 143.195 (21) Time: 1:10.17 (10) +3.94
22 Denis KUZIN KAZ  KAZ 36.620 (34) Time: 36.62 (34) 72.070 (30) Time: 1:10.90 (16) 108.330 (29) Time: 36.26 (29) 143.490 (22) Time: 1:10.32 (11) +4.24
23 Konrad NIEDZWIEDZKI POL  POL 36.020 (27) Time: 36.02 (27) 71.570 (22) Time: 1:11.10 (18) 107.880 (25) Time: 36.31 (31) 143.530 (23) Time: 1:11.30 (19) +4.28
24 Joel ERIKSSON SWE  SWE 36.460 (32) Time: 36.46 (32) 71.975 (29) Time: 1:11.03 (17) 108.665 (32) Time: 36.69 (34) 144.170 (24) Time: 1:11.01 (17) +4.92
25 Joey LINDSEY USA  USA 35.800 (19) Time: 35.80 (19) 71.425 (16) Time: 1:11.25 (20) 107.095 (19) Time: 35.67 (16)
26 Roman KRECH KAZ  KAZ 35.790 (18) Time: 35.79 (18) 71.630 (25) Time: 1:11.68 (27) 107.230 (21) Time: 35.60 (14)
27 Takaharu NAKAJIMA JPN  JPN 35.870 (22) Time: 35.87 (22) 71.520 (20) Time: 1:11.30 (21) 107.480 (22) Time: 35.96 (23)
28 Sergey CHADAYEV RUS  RUS 35.960 (24) Time: 35.96 (24) 71.710 (26) Time: 1:11.50 (24) 107.740 (24) Time: 36.03 (25)
29 Yuji KAMIJO JPN  JPN 35.780 (17) Time: 35.78 (17) 72.260 (32) Time: 1:12.96 (36) 107.990 (26) Time: 35.73 (19)
30 Samuel SCHWARZ GER  GER 36.120 (29) Time: 36.12 (29) 71.900 (28) Time: 1:11.56 (25) 108.100 (27) Time: 36.20 (27)
31 Denny IHLE GER  GER 35.800 (19) Time: 35.80 (19) 72.180 (31) Time: 1:12.76 (34) 108.470 (30) Time: 36.29 (30)
32 Nan WANG CHN  CHN 36.080 (28) Time: 36.08 (28) 72.580 (33) Time: 1:13.00 (37) 108.600 (31) Time: 36.02 (24)
33 Matteo ANESI ITA  ITA 36.640 (35) Time: 36.64 (35) 72.670 (34) Time: 1:12.06 (31) 109.640 (33) Time: 36.97 (37)
34 Artur WAS POL  POL 36.390 (31) Time: 36.39 (31) 73.260 (36) Time: 1:13.74 (38) 109.740 (34) Time: 36.48 (33)
35 Haralds SILOVS LAT  LAT 37.100 (39) Time: 37.10 (39) 73.100 (35) Time: 1:12.00 (30) 109.860 (35) Time: 36.76 (35)
36 Philip BROJAKA GBR  GBR 37.040 (38) Time: 37.04 (38) 74.030 (38) Time: 1:13.98 (39) 111.270 (36) Time: 37.24 (38)
37 Marius PARASCHIVOIU ROU  ROU 37.380 (40) Time: 37.38 (40) 74.515 (39) Time: 1:14.27 (40) 111.315 (37) Time: 36.80 (36)
38 Vitaly MIKHAILOV BLR  BLR 37.390 (41) Time: 37.39 (41) 73.855 (37) Time: 1:12.93 (35) 111.475 (38) Time: 37.62 (39)
39 Mika POUTALA FIN  FIN 35.520 (10) Time: 35.52 (10) 71.550 (21) Time: 1:12.06 (31) 118.620 (39) Time: 47.07 (40)
40 Even  JOHANSEN NOR  NOR 68.830 (43) Time: 1:08.83 (43) 104.695 (41) Time: 1:11.73 (28) 141.105 (40) Time: 36.41 (32)
41 Pascal BRIAND FRA  FRA 38.060 (42) Time: 38.06 (42) 75.230 (40) Time: 1:14.34 (41)
42 Minghao NAN CHN  CHN 36.910 (36) Time: 36.91 (36)
43 Yaolin ZHANG CHN  CHN 36.930 (37) Time: 36.93 (37)