International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 4-6, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Helmut  RIPPER  (GER)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:45 15:20
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Mar 5 2011 3:50PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 63 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:45.92300m - 23.63 - (23.6)
700m - 49.44 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.84 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:45.92 - (29.0)
150
2 33 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.09300m - 23.66 - (23.6)
700m - 49.41 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.50 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.09 - (29.5)
0.17 120
3 61 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.59300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 51.04 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.38 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.59 - (28.2)
0.67 105
4 65 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:46.73300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 50.63 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.97 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.73 - (28.7)
0.81 90
5 47 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:46.80300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 50.53 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.28 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:46.80 - (28.5)
0.88 75
6 7 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:46.83300m - 23.72 - (23.7)
700m - 49.79 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.17 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.83 - (29.6)
0.91 45
7 6 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:47.05300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.46 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.95 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.05 - (29.1)
1.13 40
8 35 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:47.22300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.60 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.02 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.22 - (29.2)
1.30 36
9 44 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:47.26300m - 23.65 - (23.6)
700m - 49.78 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.26 - (29.7)
1.34 32
10 12 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:47.67300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.41 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.14 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.67 - (28.5)
1.75 28
11 66 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:47.69300m - 24.25 - (24.2)
700m - 50.56 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.10 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.69 - (29.5)
1.77 24
12 41 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.89300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 51.47 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.17 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.89 - (28.7)
1.97 21
13 38 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:47.93300m - 23.78 - (23.7)
700m - 50.57 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.65 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:47.93 - (29.2)
2.01 18
14 55 Konrad  NIEDZWIEDZKI POL POL 1:48.52300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 50.73 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.06 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:48.52 - (29.4)
2.60 16
15 58 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:48.54300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.44 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.47 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.54 - (30.0)
2.62 14
16 49 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:48.74300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 50.47 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.60 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.74 - (30.1)
2.82 12
17 48 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 1:49.17300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.90 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.98 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.17 - (29.1)
3.25 10
18 54 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:49.18300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 50.81 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.16 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.18 - (30.0)
3.26 8
19 17 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:49.59300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 51.55 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.90 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.59 - (29.6)
3.67 6
20 56 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 1:50.04300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 51.77 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.26 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.04 - (29.7)
4.12 5
21 57 Pavel  BAYNOV RUS RUS 1:50.54300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 52.05 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.77 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.54 - (29.7)
4.62 4