International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 4-6, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Helmut  RIPPER  (GER)
Starter: Jouke  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:47 18:58
Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Mar 4 2011 8:21PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 34 Bob  de JONG NED NED 6:18.62200m - 20.06 - (20.0)
600m - 49.72 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:19.88 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.06 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:20.11 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:50.24 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:20.11 - (29.8)
3000m - 3:49.90 - (29.7)
3400m - 4:19.69 - (29.7)
3800m - 4:49.44 - (29.7)
4200m - 5:19.38 - (29.9)
4600m - 5:49.17 - (29.7)
5000m - 6:18.62 - (29.4)
150
2 61 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 6:22.50200m - 18.83 - (18.8)
600m - 48.57 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:18.82 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.38 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:19.83 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:50.45 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:21.18 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:51.91 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:22.36 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:52.54 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:22.47 - (29.9)
4600m - 5:52.35 - (29.8)
5000m - 6:22.50 - (30.1)
3.88 120
3 45 Bob  de VRIES NED NED 6:24.44200m - 19.64 - (19.6)
600m - 49.44 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.63 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.28 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:21.06 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:51.69 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:22.52 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:53.02 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:23.36 - (30.3)
3800m - 4:53.65 - (30.2)
4200m - 5:23.72 - (30.0)
4600m - 5:53.87 - (30.1)
5000m - 6:24.44 - (30.5)
5.82 105
4 65 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 6:25.82200m - 19.10 - (19.1)
600m - 48.93 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.86 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:50.82 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:21.65 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:52.26 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:23.05 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:53.84 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:24.48 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:54.55 - (30.0)
4200m - 5:24.71 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:55.03 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:25.82 - (30.8)
7.20 90
5 30 Jorrit  BERGSMA NED NED 6:26.74200m - 19.57 - (19.5)
600m - 49.54 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.66 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:49.78 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.77 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:49.74 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:19.87 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:50.03 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:20.49 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:51.17 - (30.6)
4200m - 5:22.55 - (31.3)
4600m - 5:54.52 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:26.74 - (32.2)
8.12 75
6 47 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 6:26.82200m - 18.66 - (18.6)
600m - 49.22 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:19.98 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:50.16 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:20.54 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:50.75 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:21.14 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:51.88 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:22.58 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:53.45 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:24.53 - (31.0)
4600m - 5:55.69 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:26.82 - (31.1)
8.20 45
7 41 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 6:27.34200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 48.96 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.69 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:50.90 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:21.59 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:52.29 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:23.00 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:53.83 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:24.16 - (30.3)
3800m - 4:54.60 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:25.45 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:56.44 - (30.9)
5000m - 6:27.34 - (30.9)
8.72 40
8 31 Jan  BLOKHUIJSEN NED NED 6:28.07200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 49.85 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:20.60 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.44 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.00 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:52.42 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:23.29 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:54.43 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:25.43 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:56.26 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:26.82 - (30.5)
4600m - 5:57.36 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:28.07 - (30.7)
9.45 36
9 13 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 6:31.26200m - 19.58 - (19.5)
600m - 49.62 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.52 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.45 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:22.32 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:53.13 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:24.13 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:54.91 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:25.97 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:57.10 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:28.43 - (31.3)
4600m - 5:59.87 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:31.26 - (31.3)
12.64 32
10 25 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 6:31.29200m - 18.80 - (18.8)
600m - 49.44 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:21.61 - (32.1)
1400m - 1:53.06 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:24.24 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:55.48 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:26.74 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:57.56 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:28.47 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:59.64 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:30.79 - (31.1)
4600m - 6:01.33 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:31.29 - (29.9)
12.67 28
11 12 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 6:31.63200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 48.80 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.43 - (31.6)
1400m - 1:51.71 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:22.96 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.18 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.49 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:56.59 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:26.94 - (30.3)
3800m - 4:57.60 - (30.6)
4200m - 5:28.81 - (31.2)
4600m - 6:00.61 - (31.8)
5000m - 6:31.63 - (31.0)
13.01 24
12 53 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 6:31.73200m - 19.84 - (19.8)
600m - 50.66 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:22.21 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:53.83 - (31.6)
1800m - 2:25.15 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:56.33 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:27.57 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:58.50 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:29.39 - (30.8)
3800m - 5:00.24 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:30.86 - (30.6)
4600m - 6:01.43 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:31.73 - (30.3)
13.11 21
13 50 Øystein  GRØDUM NOR NOR 6:31.79200m - 20.26 - (20.2)
600m - 50.97 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.91 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:52.93 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:23.89 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:54.63 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:25.61 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:56.62 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:27.80 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:58.86 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:30.02 - (31.1)
4600m - 6:00.84 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:31.79 - (30.9)
13.17 18
14 48 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 6:34.32200m - 19.62 - (19.6)
600m - 50.49 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:21.69 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:52.57 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:23.48 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:54.37 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:25.49 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:56.87 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:28.13 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:59.54 - (31.4)
4200m - 5:31.01 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:02.65 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:34.32 - (31.6)
15.70 16
15 52 Sverre  LUNDE PEDERSEN NOR NOR 6:35.09200m - 18.94 - (18.9)
600m - 49.28 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:20.69 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:51.86 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:23.01 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:54.28 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.71 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:57.05 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:28.37 - (31.3)
3800m - 4:59.87 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:31.33 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:02.96 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:35.09 - (32.1)
16.47 14
16 6 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 6:35.34200m - 19.09 - (19.1)
600m - 49.98 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:21.05 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:52.00 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:22.77 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:53.67 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:24.65 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:55.97 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:27.31 - (31.3)
3800m - 4:59.09 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:30.97 - (31.8)
4600m - 6:03.24 - (32.2)
5000m - 6:35.34 - (32.1)
16.72 12
17 56 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 6:35.94200m - 19.58 - (19.5)
600m - 51.01 - (31.4)
1000m - 1:21.73 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:52.84 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:23.75 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:55.23 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:26.61 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:57.90 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:29.81 - (31.9)
3800m - 5:01.66 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:33.26 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:04.45 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:35.94 - (31.5)
17.32 10
18 60 Aleksandr  RUMYANTSEV RUS RUS 6:35.95200m - 19.44 - (19.4)
600m - 50.84 - (31.4)
1000m - 1:22.74 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:54.19 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:25.74 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:57.06 - (31.3)
2600m - 3:28.61 - (31.5)
3000m - 4:00.10 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:31.04 - (30.9)
3800m - 5:01.89 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:32.94 - (31.0)
4600m - 6:04.38 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:35.95 - (31.5)
17.33 8
19 16 Marco  WEBER GER GER 6:41.18200m - 19.72 - (19.7)
600m - 50.87 - (31.1)
1000m - 1:22.22 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:53.15 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:24.24 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:55.57 - (31.3)
2600m - 3:27.19 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:59.17 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:31.50 - (32.3)
3800m - 5:04.08 - (32.5)
4200m - 5:37.00 - (32.9)
4600m - 6:09.26 - (32.2)
5000m - 6:41.18 - (31.9)
22.56 6
20 24 Norimasa  ZAIKE JPN JPN 6:41.63200m - 19.68 - (19.6)
600m - 51.05 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:22.23 - (31.1)
1400m - 1:53.75 - (31.5)
1800m - 2:25.29 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:56.92 - (31.6)
2600m - 3:28.98 - (32.0)
3000m - 4:01.03 - (32.0)
3400m - 4:33.00 - (31.9)
3800m - 5:05.16 - (32.1)
4200m - 5:37.47 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:09.88 - (32.4)
5000m - 6:41.63 - (31.7)
23.01 5
21 1 Joshua  LOSE AUS AUS 6:43.62200m - 19.59 - (19.6)
600m - 51.06 - (31.4)
1000m - 1:22.48 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:54.32 - (31.8)
1800m - 2:25.95 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:57.87 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:29.85 - (31.9)
3000m - 4:01.82 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:33.84 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:05.95 - (32.1)
4200m - 5:38.30 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:10.74 - (32.4)
5000m - 6:43.62 - (32.8)
25.00 4