International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 4-6, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Sebastiaan  ZAMANI  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:31 16:00
Result 1000m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 6 2011 4:28PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 38 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:15.76200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.30 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.76 - (29.4)
150
2 33 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:16.19200m - 18.65 - (18.6)
600m - 46.90 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.19 - (29.3)
0.43 120
3 35 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:16.37200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 46.03 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.37 - (30.3)
0.61 105
4 2 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:16.43200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 46.43 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.43 - (30.0)
0.67 90
5 30 Annette  GERRITSEN NED NED 1:16.57200m - 17.94 - (17.9)
600m - 46.23 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.57 - (30.3)
0.81 75
6 51 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:16.61200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 46.46 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.61 - (30.1)
0.85 45
7 29 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:17.12200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 46.35 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.12 - (30.7)
1.36 40
8 41 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:17.77200m - 19.12 - (19.1)
600m - 47.68 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.77 - (30.1)
2.01 36
9 46 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.93200m - 18.73 - (18.7)
600m - 47.08 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.93 - (30.8)
2.17 32
10 3 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:18.11200m - 18.78 - (18.7)
600m - 47.07 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:18.11 - (31.0)
2.35 28
11 12 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:18.20200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 46.73 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.20 - (31.4)
2.44 24
12 1 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:18.27200m - 18.95 - (18.9)
600m - 47.54 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.27 - (30.7)
2.51 21
13 4 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:18.32200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 47.81 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.32 - (30.5)
2.56 18
14 25 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:18.39200m - 19.12 - (19.1)
600m - 48.16 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.39 - (30.2)
2.63 16
15 23 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:18.44200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 47.20 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.44 - (31.2)
2.68 14
16 18 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:18.47200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 47.69 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.47 - (30.7)
2.71 12
17 26 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:18.54200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 47.28 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.54 - (31.2)
2.78 10
18 13 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.60200m - 18.58 - (18.5)
600m - 47.39 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.60 - (31.2)
2.84 8
19 43 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 1:19.23200m - 19.33 - (19.3)
600m - 48.44 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.23 - (30.7)
3.47 6
20 7 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:19.69200m - 19.06 - (19.0)
600m - 48.41 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.69 - (31.2)
3.93 5
21 49 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 1:19.99200m - 18.83 - (18.8)
600m - 47.80 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.99 - (32.1)
4.23 4