International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 4-6, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Klaus Dieter  KAERGEL  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:47 16:21
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 4 2011 4:55PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 38 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:56.35300m - 25.85 - (25.8)
700m - 54.85 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:24.76 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.35 - (31.6)
150
2 33 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:57.00300m - 25.84 - (25.8)
700m - 54.72 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:24.88 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.00 - (32.1)
0.65 120
3 2 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:57.86300m - 25.71 - (25.7)
700m - 54.50 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:24.84 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.86 - (33.0)
1.51 105
4 36 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:58.36300m - 26.20 - (26.2)
700m - 55.18 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.66 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.36 - (32.7)
2.01 90
5 8 Martina  SÁBLIKOVÁ CZE CZE 1:58.46300m - 26.76 - (26.7)
700m - 56.43 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.09 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.46 - (31.3)
2.11 75
6 47 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:58.51300m - 25.85 - (25.8)
700m - 54.91 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.65 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.51 - (32.8)
2.16 45
7 52 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 1:59.04300m - 26.30 - (26.3)
700m - 55.36 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.97 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.04 - (33.0)
2.69 40
8 37 Jorien  VOORHUIS NED NED 1:59.63300m - 26.13 - (26.1)
700m - 55.23 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.23 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.63 - (33.4)
3.28 36
9 39 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.78300m - 26.20 - (26.2)
700m - 55.58 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.81 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:59.78 - (32.9)
3.43 32
10 35 Laurine  van RIESSEN NED NED 1:59.93300m - 25.38 - (25.3)
700m - 54.54 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.97 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:59.93 - (33.9)
3.58 28
11 51 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 2:00.07300m - 25.59 - (25.5)
700m - 54.66 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.08 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.07 - (34.0)
3.72 24
12 41 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 2:00.20300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 55.73 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:27.24 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:00.20 - (32.9)
3.85 21
13 46 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 2:00.41300m - 26.34 - (26.3)
700m - 56.31 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.52 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.41 - (32.8)
4.06 18
14 25 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 2:00.46300m - 26.56 - (26.5)
700m - 56.57 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:27.93 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.46 - (32.5)
4.11 16
15 4 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 2:00.62300m - 26.48 - (26.4)
700m - 55.59 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.94 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.62 - (33.6)
4.27 14
16 15 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:00.95300m - 27.12 - (27.1)
700m - 56.50 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.34 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.95 - (33.6)
4.60 12
17 16 Claudia  PECHSTEIN GER GER 2:01.18300m - 26.75 - (26.7)
700m - 57.10 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:28.48 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:01.18 - (32.6)
4.83 10
18 1 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 2:02.09300m - 26.38 - (26.3)
700m - 55.71 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.34 - (31.6)
1500m - 2:02.09 - (34.7)
5.74 8
19 48 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 2:02.30300m - 26.65 - (26.6)
700m - 56.65 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.20 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:02.30 - (34.0)
5.95 6