International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
March 10-13, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Hannu  KOIVU  (FIN)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:35 10℃ -9℃ 36%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Mar 11 2011 7:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 151 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:08.45200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 41.75 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.45 - (26.7)
34.225
2 123 Kjeld  NUIS NED NED 1:08.67200m - 16.49 - (16.4)
600m - 41.54 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.67 - (27.1)
0.22 34.335
3 117 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:08.73200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 41.82 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.73 - (26.9)
0.28 34.365
4 111 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:08.91200m - 16.26 - (16.2)
600m - 41.68 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.91 - (27.2)
0.46 34.455
5 71 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:08.92200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 42.49 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.4)
0.47 34.460
6 118 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:09.21200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.47 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (26.7)
0.76 34.605
7 82 Pekka  KOSKELA FIN FIN 1:09.25200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 41.70 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.25 - (27.5)
0.80 34.625
8 113 Tae-Bum  MO KOR KOR 1:09.39200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.11 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.39 - (27.2)
0.94 34.695
9 86 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.64200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.10 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.64 - (27.5)
1.19 34.820
10 73 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:09.71200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.02 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.71 - (27.6)
1.26 34.855
11 130 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:09.82200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.48 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (27.3)
1.37 34.910
12 152 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:09.90200m - 17.55 - (17.5)
600m - 43.27 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.90 - (26.6)
1.45 34.950
13 143 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:09.92200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.46 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.92 - (27.4)
1.47 34.960
14 70 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:09.93200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 41.86 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (28.0)
1.48 34.965
15 129 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:09.96200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 41.83 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (28.1)
1.51 34.980
16 109 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.01200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.76 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.01 - (27.2)
1.56 35.005
17 132 Christoffer Fagerli  RUKKE NOR NOR 1:10.20200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.61 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.20 - (27.5)
1.75 35.100
18 87 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.58200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.47 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.58 - (28.1)
2.13 35.290
19 99 Ermanno  IORIATTI ITA ITA 1:10.86200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.63 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (28.2)
2.41 35.430
20 102 Ryohei  HAGA JPN JPN 1:11.26200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 42.37 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.26 - (28.8)
2.81 35.630
21 67 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:11.55200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.66 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.55 - (28.8)
3.10 35.775
22 97 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:12.08200m - 17.37 - (17.3)
600m - 43.86 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.08 - (28.2)
3.63 36.040
23 146 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS DQ200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 41.84 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (27.4)
-
23 147 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS DQ200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.52 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.02 - (27.5)
-