International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
March 10-13, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Ernest  KRETSCHMANN  (USA)
Starter: Bernhard  MAYER  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:00 12:28 12℃ -9℃ 35%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 12 2011 12:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:14.84200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 45.68 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.84 - (29.1)
37.420
2 39 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:15.42200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 46.29 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.42 - (29.1)
0.58 37.710
3 62 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 1:15.45200m - 17.89 - (17.9)
600m - 45.29 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.45 - (30.1)
0.61 37.725
4 44 Marrit  LEENSTRA NED NED 1:16.38200m - 18.64 - (18.6)
600m - 47.15 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:16.38 - (29.2)
1.54 38.190
5 57 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:16.56200m - 18.66 - (18.6)
600m - 46.78 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.56 - (29.7)
1.72 38.280
6 40 Margot  BOER NED NED 1:16.90200m - 18.39 - (18.3)
600m - 46.53 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.90 - (30.3)
2.06 38.450
7 10 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 1:17.09200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 46.61 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.09 - (30.4)
2.25 38.545
8 36 Yekaterina  AYDOVA KAZ KAZ 1:17.19200m - 18.45 - (18.4)
600m - 47.04 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.19 - (30.1)
2.35 38.595
9 56 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:17.25200m - 18.54 - (18.5)
600m - 46.65 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.25 - (30.6)
2.41 38.625
10 4 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:17.29200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 47.58 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.29 - (29.7)
2.45 38.645
11 48 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:17.31 (0) 200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 47.11 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.31 - (30.2)
2.47 38.655
12 49 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:17.31 (7) 200m - 19.13 - (19.1)
600m - 47.46 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.31 - (29.8)
2.47 38.655
13 21 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:17.33200m - 18.52 - (18.5)
600m - 46.70 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.33 - (30.6)
2.49 38.665
14 18 Judith  HESSE GER GER 1:17.35200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 46.06 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.35 - (31.2)
2.51 38.675
15 2 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 1:17.44200m - 18.43 - (18.4)
600m - 46.50 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:17.44 - (30.9)
2.60 38.720
16 28 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 1:17.61200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 46.66 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.61 - (30.9)
2.77 38.805
17 14 Karolina  ERBANOVÁ CZE CZE 1:17.79200m - 18.65 - (18.6)
600m - 47.67 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.79 - (30.1)
2.95 38.895
18 34 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:17.86200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 47.70 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.86 - (30.1)
3.02 38.930
19 29 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 1:17.89200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.67 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.89 - (31.2)
3.05 38.945
20 26 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:18.03200m - 18.56 - (18.5)
600m - 46.98 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.03 - (31.0)
3.19 39.015
21 27 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 1:18.12200m - 18.45 - (18.4)
600m - 47.21 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.12 - (30.9)
3.28 39.060
22 61 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 1:18.23200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 48.12 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.23 - (30.1)
3.39 39.115
23 65 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 1:18.74200m - 18.59 - (18.5)
600m - 46.89 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:18.74 - (31.8)
3.90 39.370
24 52 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 1:18.78200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 48.38 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:18.78 - (30.4)
3.94 39.390