International Skating Union - Official Site

ESSENT ISU WORLD DISTANCES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
March 10-13, 2011

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Ernest  KRETSCHMANN  (USA)
Starter: Franco  CESCHI  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:51 15:27 11℃ -9℃ 36%
Result 1500m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 11 2011 7:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 39 Ireen  WÜST NED NED 1:54.80300m - 25.87 - (25.8)
700m - 54.10 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.39 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:54.80 - (31.4)
38.266
2 42 Diane  VALKENBURG NED NED 1:56.27300m - 26.09 - (26.0)
700m - 54.58 - (28.4)
1100m - 1:24.54 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.27 - (31.7)
1.47 38.756
3 45 Jorien  VOORHUIS NED NED 1:57.30300m - 26.03 - (26.0)
700m - 54.94 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.28 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.30 - (32.0)
2.50 39.100
4 57 Yekaterina  SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 1:57.78300m - 26.01 - (26.0)
700m - 54.83 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.45 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:57.78 - (32.3)
2.98 39.260
5 3 Christine  NESBITT CAN CAN 1:57.83300m - 25.25 - (25.2)
700m - 53.49 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.84 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.83 - (33.9)
3.03 39.276
6 49 Ida  NJÅTUN NOR NOR 1:58.52300m - 26.49 - (26.4)
700m - 55.44 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.11 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.52 - (32.4)
3.72 39.506
7 4 Brittany  SCHUSSLER CAN CAN 1:58.53300m - 26.45 - (26.4)
700m - 55.24 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.76 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.53 - (32.7)
3.73 39.510
8 5 Cindy  KLASSEN CAN CAN 1:58.77300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 55.13 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.83 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.77 - (32.9)
3.97 39.590
9 48 Hege  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:59.22300m - 26.16 - (26.1)
700m - 54.90 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:26.00 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.22 - (33.2)
4.42 39.740
10 56 Yekaterina  LOBYSHEVA RUS RUS 1:59.32300m - 25.95 - (25.9)
700m - 55.15 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.04 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.32 - (33.2)
4.52 39.773
11 50 Mari  HEMMER NOR NOR 1:59.71300m - 27.07 - (27.0)
700m - 56.83 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.88 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.71 - (31.8)
4.91 39.903
12 34 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 1:59.73300m - 26.09 - (26.0)
700m - 55.67 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.84 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.73 - (32.9)
4.93 39.910
13 21 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 1:59.86300m - 25.60 - (25.6)
700m - 54.49 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.45 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.86 - (34.4)
5.06 39.953
14 63 Jilleanne  ROOKARD USA USA 1:59.92300m - 26.51 - (26.5)
700m - 55.69 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.84 - (31.1)
1500m - 1:59.92 - (33.0)
5.12 39.973
15 33 Masako  HOZUMI JPN JPN 2:00.22300m - 27.25 - (27.2)
700m - 56.98 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.94 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.22 - (32.2)
5.42 40.073
16 19 Isabell  OST GER GER 2:00.23300m - 27.12 - (27.1)
700m - 56.49 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.22 - (30.7)
1500m - 2:00.23 - (33.0)
5.43 40.076
17 32 Eriko  ISHINO JPN JPN 2:00.88300m - 26.86 - (26.8)
700m - 56.91 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.31 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.88 - (32.5)
6.08 40.293
18 51 Luiza  ZLOTKOWSKA POL POL 2:01.14300m - 27.02 - (27.0)
700m - 56.85 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.06 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:01.14 - (33.0)
6.34 40.380
19 22 Jennifer  BAY GER GER 2:01.38300m - 27.44 - (27.4)
700m - 57.39 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:28.92 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.38 - (32.4)
6.58 40.460
20 52 Natalia  CZERWONKA POL POL 2:01.86300m - 27.37 - (27.3)
700m - 57.70 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:28.86 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:01.86 - (33.0)
7.06 40.620
21 58 Yuliya  SKOKOVA RUS RUS 2:01.90300m - 26.69 - (26.6)
700m - 56.98 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.11 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:01.90 - (33.7)
7.10 40.633
22 1 Anna  ROKITA AUT AUT 2:02.46300m - 27.24 - (27.2)
700m - 57.69 - (30.4)
1100m - 1:29.67 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:02.46 - (32.8)
7.66 40.820