International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Obihiro
December 11-12, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Masaru  MOROZUMI  (JPN)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:00 16:30 16,7℃ -6,6℃ 38
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 11 2010 5:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 44 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:09.56200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.53 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.56 - (27.0)
100
2 38 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:09.80200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.24 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.80 - (27.5)
0.24 80
3 6 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:10.39200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 43.01 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.39 - (27.3)
0.83 70
4 35 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:10.45200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.94 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.5)
0.89 60
5 39 Kang-Seok  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.52200m - 16.49 - (16.4)
600m - 42.18 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (28.3)
0.96 50
6 32 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:10.59200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 42.99 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.59 - (27.6)
1.03 45
7 40 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:10.60200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 42.39 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.60 - (28.2)
1.04 40
8 28 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.61200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.00 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.61 - (27.6)
1.05 36
9 31 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:10.66200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.69 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.66 - (27.9)
1.10 32
10 14 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.69200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.47 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.69 - (28.2)
1.13 28
11 36 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:10.78200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.30 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.78 - (27.4)
1.22 24
12 7 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.88200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.51 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.88 - (28.3)
1.32 21
13 17 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:10.98200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.53 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (28.4)
1.42 18
14 27 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.01200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.22 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (27.8)
1.45 16
15 41 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:11.04200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.82 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.2)
1.48 14
16 42 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:11.55 (4) 200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.11 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.55 - (28.4)
1.99 12
17 18 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.55 (9) 200m - 17.33 - (17.3)
600m - 43.75 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.55 - (27.8)
1.99 10
18 16 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:11.84200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.66 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.84 - (28.1)
2.28 8
19 25 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 1:12.94200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 43.52 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.94 - (29.4)
3.38 6
20 5 Richard  MacLENNAN CAN CAN 1:14.52200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 45.30 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:14.52 - (29.2)
4.96 5