International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Obihiro
December 11-12, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Masaru  MOROZUMI  (JPN)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:02 16:27 17,0℃ -6,5℃ 39
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 12 2010 4:27PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 17 Samuel  SCHWARZ GER GER 1:09.98200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.43 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (27.5)
100
2 44 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:10.15200m - 17.36 - (17.3)
600m - 43.16 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.15 - (26.9)
0,17 80
3 32 Jan  BOS NED NED 1:10.17200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.56 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.17 - (27.6)
0,19 70
4 38 Kyou-Hyuk  LEE KOR KOR 1:10.28200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.47 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.28 - (27.8)
0,30 60
5 35 Lars  ELGERSMA NED NED 1:10.29200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.00 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.29 - (27.3)
0,31 50
6 33 Sjoerd  de VRIES NED NED 1:10.34200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.66 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.34 - (27.6)
0,36 45
7 41 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:10.46200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.76 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.46 - (27.7)
0,48 40
8 14 Nico  IHLE GER GER 1:10.53200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.62 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.53 - (27.9)
0,55 36
9 7 Jamie  GREGG CAN CAN 1:10.67200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.31 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.67 - (28.3)
0,69 32
10 31 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:10.83200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (28.2)
0,85 28
11 28 Denis  KUZIN KAZ KAZ 1:10.84200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 43.22 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.84 - (27.6)
0,86 24
12 36 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:10.94200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.98 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.94 - (27.9)
0,96 21
13 27 Roman  KRECH KAZ KAZ 1:11.01200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.24 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (27.7)
1,03 18
14 6 Denny  MORRISON CAN CAN 1:11.03200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.06 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.03 - (27.9)
1,05 16
15 18 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:11.25200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.57 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (27.6)
1,27 14
16 42 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:11.26200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.97 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.26 - (28.2)
1,28 12
17 16 Frank  STEINER GER GER 1:12.12200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.79 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.12 - (28.3)
2,14 10
18 5 Richard  MacLENNAN CAN CAN 1:12.15200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.34 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.15 - (28.8)
2,17 8
19 25 Yuji  KAMIJO JPN JPN 1:12.18200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 42.97 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.18 - (29.2)
2,20 6
20 40 Dmitry  LOBKOV RUS RUS 1:12.76200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.70 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.76 - (30.0)
2,78 5