International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Obihiro
December 11-12, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Masaru  MOROZUMI  (JPN)
Starter: Takeshi  USHIDA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:45 14:09 16,7℃ -7,0℃ 38
Result 500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Dec 11 2010 5:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 22 Sang-Hwa  LEE KOR KOR 38.18100m - 10.43 - (10.4)
500m - 38.18 - (27.7)
100
2 3 Jing  YU CHN CHN 38.21100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 38.21 - (27.7)
0.03 80
3 7 Jenny  WOLF GER GER 38.25100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 38.25 - (27.8)
0.07 70
4 12 Nao  KODAIRA JPN JPN 38.51100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.51 - (27.7)
0.33 60
5 28 Heather  RICHARDSON USA USA 38.77100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 38.77 - (27.9)
0.59 50
6 10 Judith  HESSE GER GER 38.90100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 38.90 - (28.4)
0.72 45
7 13 Maki  TSUJI JPN JPN 38.91100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 38.91 - (28.4)
0.73 40
8 6 Hong  ZHANG CHN CHN 38.98100m - 11.06 - (11.0)
500m - 38.98 - (27.9)
0.80 36
9 5 Dan  LI CHN CHN 39.16100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 39.16 - (28.5)
0.98 32
10 23 Bo-Ra  LEE KOR KOR 39.20100m - 10.85 - (10.8)
500m - 39.20 - (28.3)
1.02 28
11 1 Shannon  REMPEL CAN CAN 39.24100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 39.24 - (28.2)
1.06 24
12 4 Shuai  QI CHN CHN 39.29100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 39.29 - (28.5)
1.11 21
13 29 Lauren  CHOLEWINSKI USA USA 39.31100m - 10.81 - (10.8)
500m - 39.31 - (28.5)
1.13 18
14 14 Yukana  NISHINA JPN JPN 39.36100m - 10.77 - (10.7)
500m - 39.36 - (28.5)
1.18 16
15 24 Yekaterina  MALYSHEVA RUS RUS 39.50 (4) 100m - 10.91 - (10.9)
500m - 39.50 - (28.5)
1.32 14
16 8 Monique  ANGERMÜLLER GER GER 39.50 (8) 100m - 10.86 - (10.8)
500m - 39.50 - (28.6)
1.32 12
17 19 Thijsje  OENEMA NED NED 39.52100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 39.52 - (28.7)
1.34 10
18 30 Rebekah  BRADFORD USA USA 39.56100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 39.56 - (28.5)
1.38 8
19 15 Miho  TAKAGI JPN JPN 39.57100m - 11.03 - (11.0)
500m - 39.57 - (28.5)
1.39 6
20 9 Gabriele  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 39.72100m - 11.04 - (11.0)
500m - 39.72 - (28.6)
1.54 5
21 2 Anastasia  BUCSIS CAN CAN 39.77100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.77 - (28.8)
1.59 4
22 11 Chiara  SIMIONATO ITA ITA 39.83 (1) 100m - 11.02 - (11.0)
500m - 39.83 - (28.8)
1.65 3
23 20 Anice  DAS NED NED 39.83 (7) 100m - 10.90 - (10.9)
500m - 39.83 - (28.9)
1.65 2
24 16 Reika  SHIMIZU JPN JPN 40.00100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 40.00 - (29.0)
1.82 1
25 25 Nadezhda  ASEYEVA RUS RUS 40.38100m - 11.07 - (11.0)
500m - 40.38 - (29.3)
2.20 0
26 26 Yevgenia  DMITRIEVA RUS RUS 40.94100m - 11.35 - (11.3)
500m - 40.94 - (29.5)
2.76 0