International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 19-21, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:31 16:05 14.8℃ -5.4℃ 33.1%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 21 2010 1:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 98 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 1:45.27300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 50.22 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.16 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.27 - (28.1)
100
2 134 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 1:46.15300m - 24.13 - (24.1)
700m - 50.20 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.21 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.15 - (28.9)
0.88 80
3 80 Stefan  GROOTHUIS NED NED 1:46.31300m - 23.48 - (23.4)
700m - 49.15 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.42 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.31 - (29.8)
1.04 70
4 32 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 1:46.32 (1) 300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 50.98 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.23 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.32 - (28.0)
1.05 60
5 9 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:46.32 (5) 300m - 23.97 - (23.9)
700m - 50.01 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.29 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.32 - (29.0)
1.05 50
6 83 Simon  KUIPERS NED NED 1:46.36300m - 23.76 - (23.7)
700m - 49.90 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.47 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.36 - (28.8)
1.09 45
7 132 Shani  DAVIS USA USA 1:46.38300m - 24.00 - (24.0)
700m - 49.82 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.09 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.38 - (29.2)
1.11 40
8 135 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 1:46.44300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 50.81 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.08 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.44 - (28.3)
1.17 36
9 89 Rhian  KET NED NED 1:46.49300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.66 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.04 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.49 - (28.4)
1.22 32
10 84 Mark  TUITERT NED NED 1:46.52 (0) 300m - 23.49 - (23.4)
700m - 49.59 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:16.99 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.52 - (29.5)
1.25 28
11 121 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 1:46.52 (9) 300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 50.90 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.34 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.52 - (28.1)
1.25 24
12 104 Mikael  FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR NOR 1:47.31300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 50.23 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.07 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.31 - (29.2)
2.04 21
13 88 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 1:47.34300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 51.04 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.84 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.34 - (28.5)
2.07 18
14 111 Zbigniew  BRODKA POL POL 1:48.05300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 50.89 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.05 - (29.3)
2.78 16
15 122 Yevgeny  LALENKOV RUS RUS 1:48.27300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 50.65 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.24 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.27 - (30.0)
3.00 14
16 47 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 1:48.33300m - 24.53 - (24.5)
700m - 51.51 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.55 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.33 - (28.7)
3.06 12
17 124 Aleksey  YESIN RUS RUS 1:48.58300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 51.01 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.12 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.58 - (29.4)
3.31 10
18 99 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 1:49.71300m - 24.96 - (24.9)
700m - 52.55 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.74 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.71 - (28.9)
4.44 8
19 67 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 1:49.80300m - 24.67 - (24.6)
700m - 52.40 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:20.77 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.80 - (29.0)
4.53 6
20 73 Jong-Woo  LEE KOR KOR 1:49.96300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 51.41 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.24 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:49.96 - (29.7)
4.69 5