International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
November 19-21, 2010

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:34 19:10 13.5℃ -5.4℃ 35.7
Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 21 2010 1:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 76 Seung-Hoon  LEE KOR KOR 6:18.40200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 48.22 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.38 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:48.18 - (29.8)
1800m - 2:18.36 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:48.39 - (30.0)
2600m - 3:18.68 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:48.87 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:19.02 - (30.1)
3800m - 4:49.19 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:18.67 - (29.4)
4600m - 5:48.64 - (29.9)
5000m - 6:18.40 - (29.7)
100
2 135 Jonathan  KUCK USA USA 6:18.85200m - 19.11 - (19.1)
600m - 48.31 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:18.48 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:48.57 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:18.64 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.76 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.87 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:48.87 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:18.81 - (29.9)
3800m - 4:48.47 - (29.6)
4200m - 5:18.17 - (29.7)
4600m - 5:48.19 - (30.0)
5000m - 6:18.85 - (30.6)
0.45 80
3 98 Håvard  BØKKO NOR NOR 6:19.50200m - 18.40 - (18.4)
600m - 47.54 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:17.22 - (29.6)
1400m - 1:47.23 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:17.28 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:47.32 - (30.0)
2600m - 3:17.61 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:47.89 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:18.15 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:48.37 - (30.2)
4200m - 5:18.79 - (30.4)
4600m - 5:49.21 - (30.4)
5000m - 6:19.50 - (30.2)
1.10 70
4 92 Bob  de JONG NED NED 6:21.01200m - 19.56 - (19.5)
600m - 49.96 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.62 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:50.83 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:20.65 - (29.8)
2200m - 2:50.61 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:20.64 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:50.73 - (30.0)
3400m - 4:20.61 - (29.8)
3800m - 4:50.93 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:21.03 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:51.10 - (30.0)
5000m - 6:21.01 - (29.9)
2.61 60
5 88 Wouter  OLDE HEUVEL NED NED 6:21.81200m - 18.84 - (18.8)
600m - 48.23 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:17.93 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:47.96 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:18.00 - (30.0)
2200m - 2:48.15 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.44 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:48.60 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:18.49 - (29.8)
3800m - 4:48.95 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:19.59 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:50.71 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:21.81 - (31.1)
3.41 50
6 32 Alexis  CONTIN FRA FRA 6:21.92200m - 18.91 - (18.9)
600m - 48.26 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:18.15 - (29.8)
1400m - 1:48.23 - (30.0)
1800m - 2:18.45 - (30.2)
2200m - 2:48.55 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.66 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:48.76 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:18.98 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:49.44 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:19.96 - (30.5)
4600m - 5:50.71 - (30.7)
5000m - 6:21.92 - (31.2)
3.52 45
7 121 Ivan  SKOBREV RUS RUS 6:22.92200m - 19.26 - (19.2)
600m - 48.78 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:19.18 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:49.72 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:20.53 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:50.95 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:21.13 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:51.28 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:21.56 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:51.74 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:22.13 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:52.43 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:22.92 - (30.4)
4.52 40
8 93 Bob  de VRIES NED NED 6:24.96200m - 19.74 - (19.7)
600m - 49.63 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.57 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:49.86 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:20.16 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:50.61 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:20.92 - (30.3)
3000m - 3:51.41 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:21.86 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:52.31 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:22.97 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:53.40 - (30.4)
5000m - 6:24.96 - (31.9)
6.56 36
9 94 Jorrit  BERGSMA NED NED 6:27.43200m - 20.12 - (20.1)
600m - 51.36 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:22.27 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:52.89 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:23.57 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.94 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:24.22 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:54.65 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:25.17 - (30.5)
3800m - 4:55.62 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:26.26 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:57.00 - (30.7)
5000m - 6:27.43 - (30.4)
9.03 32
10 134 Trevor  MARSICANO USA USA 6:29.12200m - 19.31 - (19.3)
600m - 49.13 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.31 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:49.72 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:20.09 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:50.25 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:20.36 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:50.67 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:21.38 - (30.7)
3800m - 4:52.27 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:23.60 - (31.3)
4600m - 5:55.70 - (32.1)
5000m - 6:29.12 - (33.4)
10.72 28
11 47 Enrico  FABRIS ITA ITA 6:29.99200m - 18.84 - (18.8)
600m - 48.91 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:19.40 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.21 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:20.89 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:51.76 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:22.57 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:53.51 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:24.49 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:55.78 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:27.17 - (31.3)
4600m - 5:58.57 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:29.99 - (31.4)
11.59 24
12 108 Shane  DOBBIN NZL NZL 6:30.70200m - 19.06 - (19.0)
600m - 49.34 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:20.37 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:51.33 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:21.90 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:52.53 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:23.35 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:54.22 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:25.27 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:56.06 - (30.7)
4200m - 5:27.21 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:58.78 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:30.70 - (31.9)
5000m - 5:58.74 - (31.5)
12.30 21
13 100 Øystein  GRØDUM NOR NOR 6:31.24200m - 6:31.25 - (91.2)
600m - 50.58 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.47 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:52.12 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:22.90 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:53.65 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:24.58 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:55.41 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:26.62 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:57.71 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:29.01 - (31.3)
4600m - 6:00.14 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:31.24 - (31.1)
12.84 18
14 43 Patrick  BECKERT GER GER 6:32.19200m - 19.50 - (19.5)
600m - 49.31 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.72 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.04 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.73 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:51.31 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.43 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:53.82 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:25.64 - (31.8)
3800m - 4:57.40 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:29.50 - (32.1)
4600m - 6:01.10 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:32.19 - (31.1)
13.79 16
15 99 Henrik  CHRISTIANSEN NOR NOR 6:32.30200m - 19.49 - (19.4)
600m - 49.33 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.48 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.06 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:20.52 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:51.29 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:22.25 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:53.26 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:24.64 - (31.3)
3800m - 4:56.20 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:28.38 - (32.1)
4600m - 6:00.39 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:32.30 - (31.9)
13.90 14
16 95 Robert  BOVENHUIS NED NED 6:32.55200m - 20.17 - (20.1)
600m - 49.94 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:20.07 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:50.25 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:20.65 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:51.32 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:22.25 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:53.06 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:24.25 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:55.61 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:27.48 - (31.8)
4600m - 5:59.71 - (32.2)
5000m - 6:32.55 - (32.8)
14.15 12
17 67 Dmitry  BABENKO KAZ KAZ 6:34.96200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 49.11 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:20.12 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:51.12 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:21.88 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:52.71 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:23.71 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:54.78 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:26.33 - (31.5)
3800m - 4:58.22 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:30.67 - (32.4)
4600m - 6:02.76 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:34.96 - (32.2)
16.56 10
18 110 Jan  SZYMANSKI POL POL 6:35.28200m - 18.82 - (18.8)
600m - 50.48 - (31.6)
1000m - 1:21.30 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:52.16 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:23.55 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:55.00 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:26.45 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:58.43 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:30.48 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:01.76 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:33.35 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:04.68 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:35.28 - (30.6)
16.88 8
19 75 Byung-Wook  KO KOR KOR 6:35.65200m - 6:35.66 - (95.6)
600m - 50.02 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:21.58 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:52.70 - (31.1)
1800m - 2:23.91 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:55.06 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:26.03 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:57.40 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:28.65 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:59.67 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:31.21 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:02.89 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:35.65 - (32.7)
17.25 6
20 128 Roger  SCHNEIDER SUI SUI 6:48.16200m - 19.70 - (19.7)
600m - 50.40 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.60 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:53.24 - (31.6)
1800m - 2:24.89 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:56.76 - (31.8)
2600m - 3:28.75 - (31.9)
3000m - 4:00.93 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:33.44 - (32.5)
3800m - 5:06.47 - (33.0)
4200m - 5:40.07 - (33.5)
4600m - 6:14.06 - (33.9)
5000m - 6:48.16 - (34.1)
5000m - 6:14.26 - (74.2)
29.76 5